Grant James

Actor · Writer
IVA Star Rating : 59

Birth Name

James M. Grant

Born

Wednesday, 19 June 1935

Actor Filmography

Howlers Old West Old Man 2018
The Tale Old Mr. G 2018
Walk of Fame Lenny 2017
The Shadow People Elderly Ghost 2017
Scandal Made Me Famous J. Howard Marshall 2016
Quaker Oaths Tommy Darby 2016
One Mississippi Rusty Maynard 2015
Harmony Elder (voice) 2015
Idealisten John Leddy 2015
Arslan Senki Additional Voices (voice) 2015
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Howlers Old West Old Man 2018
The Tale Old Mr. G 2018
Walk of Fame Lenny 2017
The Shadow People Elderly Ghost 2017
Scandal Made Me Famous J. Howard Marshall 2016
Quaker Oaths Tommy Darby 2016
One Mississippi Rusty Maynard 2015
Harmony Elder (voice) 2015
Idealisten John Leddy 2015
Arslan Senki Additional Voices (voice) 2015
Better Call Saul Leonard 2015
Dumb And Dumber To Mr. Stainer 2014
Zankyou No Terror Mamiya (voice) 2014
The Night Shift Charles Knight 2014
Let There Be Zombies Phillip 2014
Barakamon Additional Voices (voice) 2014
Space Dandy Old Man 2014
Light from the Darkroom Nuncio 2014
Ravenswood Henry Rivers 2013
Pawn Shop Chronicles Rudy 2013
Hal Tokio (voice) 2013
Attack on Titan Additional Voices 2013
The Haunting In Connecticut 2: Ghosts Of Georgia Mr. Gordy 2013
One Piece Film: Z Additional Voices (voice) 2012
The Significant Other Mr. Lewis 2012
Adventures of Bailey: Christmas Hero Grandpa Harlan Baker 2012
I Am... Gabriel Old Man 2012
Fairy Tail: Priestess of the Phoenix Elder (voice) 2012
Arachnoquake Gramps 2012
Bernie Mr. Eckles 2012
Boggy Creek U. J. 2011
Inside Out Martha's Father 2011
Small Timers Jeweler 2011
The Devil's Gravestone Doc 2010
Monsterwolf Burt 2010
Memphis Beat Uncle Frank 2010
The Good Guys Bronson Jones 2010
What If... Henryk Zimmerman 2010
Brotherhood Old Man 2010
Fairy Tail Additional Voices, Rob 2009
Summer Wars Additional Voices (voice) 2009
The Gunslingers Old Crusty Drunk 2009
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood Scar's Master (voice), Scar's Master (voice) (archive sound) 2009
Beyond A Reasonable Doubt Aaron Wakefield 2009
Ciao Restaurant Patron 2008
Pulse 2: Afterlife Uncle Pete 2008
Between Heaven and Hell Old Man / Angel 2008
Karma Police Widower 2008
Gunslinger Girl: Il Teatrino Elder (voice) 2008
Pink Doctor 2007
Baccano! Tony 2007
Sugar Creek The Old Fence Builder 2007
El Cazador de la Bruja Manager 2007
Murder Princess Priest (voice) 2007
Mushi-Shi: The Movie (voice) 2007
Walking Tall: The Payback Verlyn Harper 2007
Factory Girl Priest 2006
Infamous Reporter 2 2006
D.Gray-man Mei-Ling's Grandfather (voice), Additional Voices (voice) 2006
Read On Dr. Jameson 2006
Fat Girls Grandpa 2006
The Night of the White Pants Judge Barefoot Johnson 2006
Rain Doc Matzner 2006
Origin: Spirits of the Past Old Man Nabe (voice) 2006
Midnight Clear Caroling Shut-In 2006
Mushi-Shi Mujika (voice) 2005
Shinobi: Heart Under Blade Kouga Danjou (voice) 2005
The Wendell Baker Story Mr. Baird 2005
Basilisk: The Kouga Ninja Scrolls Danjo Kouga (voice) 2005
Deadroom Percy 2005
A Four Course Meal Superintendent / Eastbrooke 2005
Bazaar Bizarre Sergeant Troy Cole 2004
Seventy-8 Mr. Rowlands 2004
Samurai 7 Farmer Yohei (voice) 2004
Burst Angel Additional Voices (voice), Doctor (voice) 2004
Birdie & Bogey Dr. Carroll 2004
American Generator Lenny 2003
Gunslinger Girl Dr. Masi (voice) 2003
The Galaxy Railways Ivanov, Ivanov (voice) 2003
Fullmetal Alchemist Scar's Master (voice), Additional Voices (voice) 2003
Das Bus Ben Meade 2003
Bells of Innocence Emeritus 2003
Days That Shook the World Priest 2003
Screen Door Jesus Doc Richards 2003
Christmas Child Joe 2003
Get Backers Diatestu Mahoroba (voice) 2002
Barney: Fun on Wheels Pop Wheely 2002
The Princess Blade Kuka (voice) 2001
Hostile Environment Rostock 1999
Detective Conan: The Last Wizard of the Century Sotheby (voice) 1999
Catalina Trust Augie Flynn 1999
The Protector Carmine 1999
The Newton Boys Gangland Doctor 1998
Dead Man's Walk Joe Nibbs 1996
Tornado! Barber 1996
Detective Conan Winston Cadbury (voice), Additional Voices (voice), Forgemaster (voice: English version), Grayson Neighbors (voice), Mr. Hotta (voice), Mr. Thompson (voice), Rudy Tarrington (voice), Constatine (voice) 1996
City Hunter Gonzales (voice) 1996
Mutant Species Senator Roberts 1995
Final Exit Dr. Cap 1995
Dragon Ball Z: Broly - Second Coming Zalador (voice) 1994
Tombstone Dr. Goodfellow 1993
Dragon Ball Z: Bojack Unbound XS Cash (voice) 1993
Walker, Texas Ranger Frank, Walt 1993
Yu Yu Hakusho: Ghost Files Additional Voices (voice) 1992
Nadia: The Secret of Fuzzy Dr. Geiger (voice) 1991
Steele's Law R.J. Bowen 1991
The Young Riders Edmund Herrick, Preacher 1989
Uhf Killer Thug 1989
Dragon Ball Z Doctor (voice) 1989
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙