Hal Galili

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 61

Birth Name

Harold Norman Feinberg

Born

Saturday, 04 December 1926

Died

Tuesday, 12 July 1983

Actor Filmography

Philip Marlowe, Private Eye Chico Zapparty 1983
Invitation to the Wedding American Visitor 1983
Coming Out Of The Ice American Guide in Gorkij 1982
Nancy Astor Andy 1982
Ragtime Police Captain No. 1 1981
Outland Nelson 1981
Superman II Man in Diner 1980
Hussy Big Shot 1980
Undercover Lover CIA Agent 1979
Arabian Adventure Asaf 1979
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Philip Marlowe, Private Eye Chico Zapparty 1983
Invitation to the Wedding American Visitor 1983
Coming Out Of The Ice American Guide in Gorkij 1982
Nancy Astor Andy 1982
Ragtime Police Captain No. 1 1981
Outland Nelson 1981
Superman II Man in Diner 1980
Hussy Big Shot 1980
Undercover Lover CIA Agent 1979
Arabian Adventure Asaf 1979
Brass Target Capt. Levy 1978
Warlords of the Deep Grogan 1978
The Professionals Travaioli 1977
Valentino Harry Fischbeck 1977
The Pink Panther Strikes Again Danny Salvo 1976
The Ritz Patron With Cigar (as Hal Gallili) 1976
Space: 1999 Voice 1975
It Ain't Half Hot Mum Matt 1974
The Tomorrow People American General 1973
Baxter! Poker Player 1973
Fear Is The Key Cibatti 1972
Madigan Liggett 1972
Jason King First Oilman 1971
Loot Pallbearer 1970
Play for Today Patient, The Hit 1970
Special Branch R.C.M.P. Sergeant 1969
Department S Maziol 1969
Vendetta for the Saint Bus Driver 1969
The Dirty Dozen Hangman 1967
Casino Royale USA Officer at Auction 1967
Carousella American sailor 1966
Carry On Cowboy 1965
BBC Play of the Month Patrolman Tippit 1965
Court Martial Corporal Johnson 1965
Mogul Art Bronovsky, Guard 1965
The Wednesday Play Private First Class O'Brien, Wendell 1964
Goldfinger Mr. Strap 1964
Dr. Strangelove or: How I Learned to Stop Worrying and Love the Bomb Burpelson AFB Defense Team Member 1964
Teletale Ringmaster 1963
The Girl Hunters Bouncer 1963
Miracle of the White Stallions 1963
The Saint Bartender, Joe Martin (as Hal Gallili), The Bus Driver, Toni, Vincente 1962
The Defenders Masseur, Policeman 1961
The Avengers David Nadine 1961
Armchair Theatre Waiter 1956
Dixon of Dock Green Bill Henderson 1955
The Magical World of Disney Brooklyn G.I. 1954
The Big Story John Lee 1949
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙