Hannelore Elsner

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 57
Hannelore Elsner was a German actress with a long career in television and film. She first performed on stage in Munich, and later starred in popular films and television series such as Die Schwarzwaldklinik, and as the lead character, Inspector Lea Sommer, in the series Die Kommissarin. She was recognized internationally for her lead role in the... read more

Hannelore Elsner was a German actress with a long career in television and film. She first performed on stage in Munich, and later starred in popular films and television series such as Die Schwarzwaldklinik, and as the lead character, Inspector Lea Sommer, in the series Die Kommissarin. She was recognized internationally for her lead role in the 2000 film Die Unberührbare, shown at the Cannes Film Festival.

Birth Name

Hannelore Elstner

Born

Sunday, 26 July 1942

Died

Sunday, 21 April 2019

Actress Filmography

Hannes 2021
Club Of The Lonely Hearts Kiki / Kiki Kröschl 2019
Cherry Blossoms and Demons Trudi 2019
Berlin, I Love You Madame Rose 2019
100 Things Renate Konaske 2018
Wunderlich's World Liliane 2016
Hanna's Sleeping Dogs Ruth Eberth / Ruth 2016
Ein großer Aufbruch Ella 2015
Familienfest Renate 2015
To Life! Ruth 2014
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

Hannes 2021
Club Of The Lonely Hearts Kiki / Kiki Kröschl 2019
Cherry Blossoms and Demons Trudi 2019
Berlin, I Love You Madame Rose 2019
100 Things Renate Konaske 2018
Wunderlich's World Liliane 2016
Hanna's Sleeping Dogs Ruth Eberth / Ruth 2016
Ein großer Aufbruch Ella 2015
Familienfest Renate 2015
To Life! Ruth 2014
Nature Is Speaking Mutter Natur 2014
Besser als nix Wally 2014
Tour de Force Irene 2014
Der letzte Mentsch Ethel 2014
The Whole Shebang Ingrid 2014
Hanni & Nanni 3 Frau Theobald / Direktorin Frau Theobald 2013
Jesus Loves Me Silvia / Sylvia 2012
Wer's glaubt, wird selig Daisy 2012
Hanni and Nanni 2 Frau Theobald / Direktorin Theobald 2012
Kein Sex ist auch keine Lösung Friederike Cremand 2011
Das Blaue vom Himmel Marga Baumanis 2011
Anatomy of Evil Eva Ulmer 2011
Hanni & Nanni Frau Theobald / Principal Theobald 2010
Time You Change Bushido's mother 2010
Die Bremer Stadtmusikanten Katze (voice) 2009
Turtle: The Incredible Journey German Narrator (voice) 2009
Jakobs Bruder Anna Goldt 2009
1½ Knights - In Search of the Ravishing Princess Herzelinde Hexe 2008
Cherry Blossoms Trudi Angermeier 2008
War and Peace Countess Rostova 2007
Vivere Gerlinde von Habermann 2007
Nicht alle waren Mörder Ludmilla Dimitrieff 2006
Go for Zucker Marlene Zuckermann 2005
Red and Blue Barbara Bärenklau 2004
Kommissarin Lucas Nadja Schumann 2003
Mein letzter Film Marie 2002
Ende der Saison Waltraut 2001
Suck My Dick Sprechstundenhilfe 2001
No Place to Go Hanna Flanders 2000
Kai Rabe gegen die Vatikankiller Hilde Strassburger 1998
Andrea und Marie Andrea 1998
Ein Mord für Quandt Cornelia Caspary 1997
A Girl Called Rosemary Marga Hartog 1996
Die Drei Carola 1996
Die Harald Schmidt Show Herself 1995
Ärzte Josepha Klein 1994
Das Babylon Komplott Elfie Reiter 1993
Wolff's Turf Nina Kaufmann 1992
Alles Paletti 1990
Mit Leib und Seele Sophie Liebermann, Krankenschwester 1989
Das Nest Mechtild 1989
Lorentz & Söhne Katharina Haltermann 1988
Irgendwie und sowieso Charly 1986
Bitte laßt die Blumen leben Yvonne 1986
The Black Forest Clinic Maria Rotenburg 1985
Morgengrauen Sarah 1985
Man Without Memory Dr. Essner 1984
Der Andro-Jäger Leila 1982
Schwarz Rot Gold Birgit Lohse 1982
Das Traumschiff Blumenspizialistin, Eleonore Falkenberg, Charlotte Wentzel 1981
Ein Fall für zwei Janine Krüger 1981
Wetten, dass..? Herself 1981
Auf Achse Laura 1980
NDR Talk Show Herself 1979
The Tailor from Ulm Anna Berblinger 1978
SOKO 5113 Judith Hansen, Dr. Gisela Hartung 1978
Grete Minde Trude Minde 1977
The Old Fox Babette Krieger, Ruth Warner 1977
Bomber & Paganini 1976
Pariser Geschichten 1976
III nach neun Herself 1974
Challenge to White Fang Jane LeClerq 1974
Il giovane Garibaldi 1974
Die schöne Marianne Marianne 1974
Die Reise nach Wien Marga Kröber 1973
Aus dem Leben eines Taugenichts Die Gräfin 1973
...But Johnny! Monika Winkler 1973
Tod auf der Themse Avice Lorring 1973
Willi Manages the Whole Thing Constanze 1972
Hurra, wir sind mal wieder Junggesellen! Inge 1971
Gentlemen in White Vests Susan 1970
Christoph Kolumbus oder Die Entdeckung Amerikas Anacoana 1969
Pepe, der Paukerschreck - Die Lümmel von der ersten Bank, III. Teil Geneviève Ponelle 1969
Der Kommissar Andrea Simon, Irene Malska 1969
Zum Teufel mit der Penne - Die Lümmel von der ersten Bank, 2. Teil Marion Notnagel 1968
Die Lümmel von der ersten Bank - 1. Trimester: Zur Hölle mit den Paukern Geneviève Ponelle 1968
Dem Täter auf der Spur Josselyne Teireil 1967
Jörg Preda berichtet Maria Iwanson 1966
General Frédéric Mabel O'Connell 1964
An Alibi for Death Hanne Wasneck 1963
Allotria in Zell am See Sylvia Brückner 1963
Die fünfte Kolonne Vera Prager 1963
Die endlose Nacht Silvia Stössi 1963
Immer wenn es Nacht wird Elke Gerdes 1961
Das Mädchen mit den schmalen Hüften Yusha 1961
Funkstreife Isar 12 Schwester 1961
Und sowas nennt sich Leben Ulla 1961
Marina Christa 1960
Alt Heidelberg Helene, Serviermädchen 1959
Freddy unter fremden Sternen Nanny Miller 1959
Immer die Mädchen Schülerin 1959
Stahlnetz Edith Tirfelder 1958
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙