Harold Goldblatt

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 31

Birth Name

Israel Goldblatt

Born

Wednesday, 05 July 1899

Died

Thursday, 22 April 1982

Actor Filmography

The Devil's Crown Abbe Bernard 1978
Our Mutual Friend Riah 1976
The Abdication Pinamonti 1974
Mission: Monte Carlo Devigne 1974
Van der Valk Paul Moen 1972
Something to Hide Dibbick 1972
The Persuaders! Maurice Devigne 1971
Sunday Bloody Sunday Daniel's Father 1971
Hadleigh Milos Philondrakis 1969
Please Sir! Mr. Abselom 1968
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

The Devil's Crown Abbe Bernard 1978
Our Mutual Friend Riah 1976
The Abdication Pinamonti 1974
Mission: Monte Carlo Devigne 1974
Van der Valk Paul Moen 1972
Something to Hide Dibbick 1972
The Persuaders! Maurice Devigne 1971
Sunday Bloody Sunday Daniel's Father 1971
Hadleigh Milos Philondrakis 1969
Please Sir! Mr. Abselom 1968
The 25th Hour Isaac Nagy 1967
The Reptile The Solicitor 1966
The Baron Olmira 1966
Softly Softly Alfred Briant 1966
BBC Play of the Month Chaim Barlasz, Messenger of the Aliens Department, Moscow 1965
Thirty-Minute Theatre Banker 1965
Young Cassidy Abbey Theatre Manager 1965
Public Eye Gannon, Jacob Rodziewicz 1965
Secret Agent Ramon Torres 1964
The Wednesday Play John B. Kerr 1964
Theatre 625 Uncle Jacob 1964
Children Of The Damned Harib 1964
Doctor Who Professor Dale 1963
The Crimson Blade Jacob 1963
The Running Man Tom Webster 1963
The Human Jungle Darkie 1963
The Mind Benders Professor Sharpey 1963
Nine Hours to Rama Selvrag Prahlad 1963
The Reluctant Saint Father Giovanni 1962
Dr. Finlay's Casebook Guiseppi Narduzzi 1962
Lisa Dr. Mitropoulos 1962
The Big Gamble The Priest 1961
Francis Of Assisi Bernard 1961
The Siege Of Sidney Street Hersh 1960
A Night To Remember Benjamin Guggenheim 1958
Rooney Police Inspector 1958
The Rising of the Moon Barney Donigan - farmer 1957
Armchair Theatre Barney 1956
Jacqueline Schoolmaster 1956
The Magical World of Disney Blache 1954
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙