Henry Edwards

Actor · Director · Writer
IVA Star Rating : 48

Birth Name

Ethelbert Edwards

Born

Monday, 18 September 1882

Died

Sunday, 02 November 1952

Actor Filmography

Divorce Texas Style Chief Deeds 2016
Never Look Back Geoffrey Whitcomb 1952
The Promoter Mr. Cotterill (uncredited) 1952
The Lady with a Lamp Howard Russell 1951
The Rossiter Case Dr. Bendix 1951
The Magic Box Butler at Fox Talbot's 1951
Trio Church Warden (segment "The Verger") 1950
Double Confession Man in the Shelter 1950
Madeleine Clerk of the Court 1950
Dear Mr. Prohack Sir Digby Bunce 1949
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Divorce Texas Style Chief Deeds 2016
Never Look Back Geoffrey Whitcomb 1952
The Promoter Mr. Cotterill (uncredited) 1952
The Lady with a Lamp Howard Russell 1951
The Rossiter Case Dr. Bendix 1951
The Magic Box Butler at Fox Talbot's 1951
Trio Church Warden (segment "The Verger") 1950
Double Confession Man in the Shelter 1950
Madeleine Clerk of the Court 1950
Dear Mr. Prohack Sir Digby Bunce 1949
All Over the Town Major Martindale 1949
Brass Monkey Inspector Miller 1948
Quartet Duke of Heverel (segment "The Colonel's Lady") 1948
Woman Hater Major 1948
Oliver Twist Police Official 1948
Dulcimer Street Police Superintendent 1948
Take My Life Inspector Archer 1947
Green for Danger The Hospital Staff - The Doctors: Mr. Purdy 1946
The Magic Bow Count de Vermond 1946
The Strangler Inspector 1941
Three Wise Brides Sir Richard Furze 1941
Captain's Orders Captain Trent 1937
Further Adventures of a Flag Officer Lt. Dicky Lascelles 1927
The Flag Lieutenant Lt. Dicky Lascelles 1927
The Fake Geoffrey Sands 1927
A Temporary Vagabond Dick Derelict 1920
My Old Dutch Herbert Brown 1915
The Man Who Stayed at Home Fritz 1915

Director Filmography

Producer Filmography

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙