Hope Holiday

Actor · Producer · Executive Producer
51
Hope Holiday is an American actress, perhaps best known for her role of Mrs. Margie MacDougall, Jack Lemmon's partner in self-pity on Christmas Eve night, in the Billy Wilder film The Apartment (1960).

Hope Holiday is an American actress, perhaps best known for her role of Mrs. Margie MacDougall, Jack Lemmon's partner in self-pity on Christmas Eve night, in the Billy Wilder film The Apartment (1960).

Birth Name

Hope Jane Zee

Born

Thursday, 30 November 1933

Actress Filmography

Jerry Lewis - König der Komödianten Herself 2006
Low Blow School Headmistress (uncredited) 1986
Killpoint Anita 1984
Raw Force Hazel Buck 1982
Texas Lightning Mrs. Stover 1981
The Last Reunion Sally 1980
Vega$ Josie 1978
Switch Landlady 1975
How to Seduce a Woman Mary 1974
Love, American Style Delila 1969
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

Jerry Lewis - König der Komödianten Herself 2006
Low Blow School Headmistress (uncredited) 1986
Killpoint Anita 1984
Raw Force Hazel Buck 1982
Texas Lightning Mrs. Stover 1981
The Last Reunion Sally 1980
Vega$ Josie 1978
Switch Landlady 1975
How to Seduce a Woman Mary 1974
Love, American Style Delila 1969
The Felony Squad Mary Carter 1966
That Girl Joanne Ferrer 1966
The Rounders Sister 1965
Harris Against the World Phyllis 1964
The New Phil Silvers Show Mildred Flitterman 1963
The Great Adventure Mavis 1963
Bob Hope Presents the Chrysler Theatre Carol Burlingame 1963
The Farmer's Daughter Vickie 1963
Irma la Douce Lolita 1963
The Bob Cummings Show 1961
Ben Casey Louise 1961
Target: The Corruptors! Ellie Gordon 1961
The Ladies Man Miss Anxious 1961
Here's Hollywood Herself 1960
Checkmate Verne 1960
The Apartment Mrs. Margie MacDougall 1960
Li'l Abner Chorus Dancer 1959
Have Gun - Will Travel Big Red 1957
Max Liebman Spectaculars Minerva 1954
The Jack Benny Program Zelda 1950

Producer Filmography

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙