Indigo

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 61
Indigo is an American actress, DJ and entrepreneur. She is best known for her roles as Rona, one of the vampire slayer potentials, in the final season of the TV series Buffy the Vampire Slayer, and Vaneeta on the Showtime series Weeds, in which she was nominated for the 13th Annual Screen Actors Guild Awards, for Outstanding Ensemble in a Comedy Series.

Indigo is an American actress, DJ and entrepreneur. She is best known for her roles as Rona, one of the vampire slayer potentials, in the final season of the TV series Buffy the Vampire Slayer, and Vaneeta on the Showtime series Weeds, in which she was nominated for the 13th Annual Screen Actors Guild Awards, for Outstanding Ensemble in a Comedy Series.

Birth Name

Alyssa Ashley Nichols

Born

Monday, 25 June 1984

Links

Actress Filmography

Underground Bette 2016
Mississippi Grind Dora 2015
Bloodline Gwen Girard 2015
Demonic EMT #3 2015
Madea's Tough Love Dang Dang 2014
Black or White Young Nurse 2014
Elsa & Fred Nurse 2014
Star-Crossed Miss Jacobs 2014
Fractured Holly 2013
Broken City Valliant's Aide 2013
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

Underground Bette 2016
Mississippi Grind Dora 2015
Bloodline Gwen Girard 2015
Demonic EMT #3 2015
Madea's Tough Love Dang Dang 2014
Black or White Young Nurse 2014
Elsa & Fred Nurse 2014
Star-Crossed Miss Jacobs 2014
Fractured Holly 2013
Broken City Valliant's Aide 2013
Common Law Rozelle 2012
Ricochet A.D.A. Nelson (as Indigo Nichols) / A.D.A. Nelson 2011
Storm War Chloe 2011
Memphis Beat Devon 2010
Treme A.D.A. Brigitte Baron 2010
Journeyman Emily 2007
State of Mind Charisma 2007
Burn Notice Dolly 2007
Curious George Vinny 2006
Smoke & Mirrors (archive footage) 2006
Weeds Vaneeta James / Vaneeta, Vaneeta James, Vaneeta 2005
10-8: Officers on Duty Tisha Graves 2003
Cold Case Tyra 2003
Crossing Jordan Keisha Morton 2001
Boston Public Cheyenne Webb 2000
CSI: Crime Scene Investigation Cha Cha Romero 2000
Girlfriends Red Beans 2000
Strong Medicine Mikela Johnson 2000
Judging Amy Girl at Sanctuary House 1999
Family Guy Esther, Gloria the Hippo 1999
Any Day Now April Gregory 1998
Buffy the Vampire Slayer Rona 1997
Minor Adjustments Julie 1995
Zooman Jackie 1995
Chicago Hope Cherise Martin 1994
Sister, Sister Agnes 1994
NYPD Blue Sylvia Dobkin 1993
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙