Irrfan Khan

Actor · Executive Producer
74
Irrfan Yaseen Khan, also credited as simply Irfan, is an Indian film actor, known for his work predominantly in Hindi cinema, as well as his works in British films and Hollywood. In a film career spanning almost thirty years and featuring in more than fifty domestic films, Khan has received numerous awards, including a National Film Award and Filmfare Awards in four categories. read more

Irrfan Yaseen Khan, also credited as simply Irfan, is an Indian film actor, known for his work predominantly in Hindi cinema, as well as his works in British films and Hollywood. In a film career spanning almost thirty years and featuring in more than fifty domestic films, Khan has received numerous awards, including a National Film Award and Filmfare Awards in four categories. Film critics, contemporaries and other experts consider him to be one of the finest actors in Indian cinema for his versatile and natural acting. In 2011, he was awarded the Padma Shri, India's fourth highest civilian honour for his contribution to the field of arts.

Birth Name

Sahabzade Irrfan Ali Khan

Born

Saturday, 07 January 1967

Links

Actor Filmography

Angrezi Medium Champak Goswami / Champak Bansal 2020
Karwaan Shaukat 2018
Puzzle Robert 2018
Blackmail Dev Kaushal 2018
Tokyo Trial Radhabinod Pal 2018
Qarib Qarib Single Vyogi 2017
Hindi Medium Raj Batra 2017
Tokyo Trial Radhabinod Pal 2016
Inferno Harry Sims 2016
Madaari Nirmal Kumar 2016
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Angrezi Medium Champak Goswami / Champak Bansal 2020
Karwaan Shaukat 2018
Puzzle Robert 2018
Blackmail Dev Kaushal 2018
Tokyo Trial Radhabinod Pal 2018
Qarib Qarib Single Vyogi 2017
Hindi Medium Raj Batra 2017
Tokyo Trial Radhabinod Pal 2016
Inferno Harry Sims 2016
Madaari Nirmal Kumar 2016
The Kapil Sharma Show Self - Guest 2016
Bajirao Mastani Narrator 2015
Jazbaa Yohaan 2015
Talvar Ashwin Kumar 2015
Jurassic World Simon Masrani 2015
Piku Rana (as Irrfan) 2015
Haider Roohdaar 2014
Qissa: The Tale of a Lonely Ghost Umber Singh 2014
The Xposé Alec D'Costa 2014
Gunday Satya 2014
The Lunchbox Saajan Fernandes 2013
D-Day Wali Khan (as Irrfan) 2013
Comedy Nights with Kapil Himself 2013
Saheb Biwi Aur Gangster Returns Indarjeet Singh 2013
Life Of Pi Adult Pi Patel 2012
How We Make Movies Himself 2012
The Amazing Spider-Man Rajit Ratha 2012
Paan Singh Tomar Paan Singh Tomar 2012
Chillar Party Fatka (as Irrfan Khan) 2011
Dynamo: Magician Impossible Himself 2011
Thank You Vikram 2011
Seven Sins Forgiven Wasiullah Khan 2011
Yeh Saali Zindagi Arun 2011
Hisss Vinkram Gupta 2010
Knock Out Tony Khosla 2010
Kushti 2010
Right Yaaa Wrong Inspector Vinay Patnaik (as Irrfan) 2010
Acid Factory Kaiser 2009
New York Roshan (as Irrfan) 2009
Billu Billu (as Irrfan) 2009
Dil Kabaddi Samit 2008
Slumdog Millionaire Police Inspector 2008
New York, I Love You Mansukhbhai (segment "Mira Nair") 2008
Chamku Vijayraj Kapur 2008
Mumbai Meri Jaan Thomas 2008
Krazzy 4 Dr. Mukherjee 2008
One Two Three Narrator 2008
Migration Abhay 2008
In Treatment Sunil, Sunil Sanyal 2008
Sunday Kumar Mangat 2008
Aaja Nachle Faruq 2007
The Darjeeling Limited The Father 2007
A Mighty Heart Captain 2007
Life in a Metro Debu 2007
The Namesake Ashoke Ganguli 2007
Partition Avtar Singh 2007
Deadline: Sirf 24 Ghante Krish Vaidya (as Irrfan) 2006
What If? Salim Rajabali (as 'Irrfan') 2006
Shadows Of Time Yanni 2005
Chehraa Chandranath Diwan 2005
Aan: Men at Work Yusuf Pathan 2004
Road to Ladakh Shafiq 2003
Footpath Sheikh 2003
The Bypass Policeman 2003
Maqbool Maqbool (as Irrfan) 2003
The Black Garment Shanker 2002
Gunaah ACP Digvijay Pandey 2002
The Warrior Lafcadia - Warrior 2001
Kasoor Prosecutor Mehta (as Irfan Khan) 2001
Such a Long Journey Gustad's dad 1999
The Cloud Door (as Irfan) 1994
Karamati Coat Jaggu 1993
Ek Doctor Ki Maut Amulya 1991
Drishti Rahul 1990
Kamla Ki Maut Ajit 1989
Salaam Bombay! Letter Writer 1988

Producer Filmography

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙