Jack Ammon

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 48

Birth Name

John William Bowdery

Born

Thursday, 01 April 1909

Died

Sunday, 01 January 1989

Actor Filmography

Broken Badges Grandpa 1990
Short Time Elderly Man 1990
The Experts Doc Benson 1989
War of the Worlds Sam 1988
21 Jump Street Elderly Man, Butler 1987
MacGyver Diplomat 1985
Dogpound Shuffle Third Bum 1975
One Minute Before Death 1972
The Magical World of Disney Prof Primkutt 1954
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Broken Badges Grandpa 1990
Short Time Elderly Man 1990
The Experts Doc Benson 1989
War of the Worlds Sam 1988
21 Jump Street Elderly Man, Butler 1987
MacGyver Diplomat 1985
Dogpound Shuffle Third Bum 1975
One Minute Before Death 1972
The Magical World of Disney Prof Primkutt 1954
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙