Jack Kehoe

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 69
Jack Kehoe was an American film actor appearing in a wide variety of films, including the crime dramas Serpico (1973), The Pope of Greenwich Village (1984) and Brian De Palma's The Untouchables (1987), as well as the cult favorites Car Wash (1976) and Midnight Run (1988), the popular western Young Guns II (1990), and On the Nickel (1980).

Jack Kehoe was an American film actor appearing in a wide variety of films, including the crime dramas Serpico (1973), The Pope of Greenwich Village (1984) and Brian De Palma's The Untouchables (1987), as well as the cult favorites Car Wash (1976) and Midnight Run (1988), the popular western Young Guns II (1990), and On the Nickel (1980).

Birth Name

John Joseph Kehoe Jr.

Born

Wednesday, 21 November 1934

Died

Tuesday, 14 January 2020

Actor Filmography

The Game Lieutenant Sullivan 1997
Gospel According to Harry Harry 1994
The Paper Phil 1994
Falling Down Street Worker 1993
Servants of Twilight Dr. Denton Boothe 1991
Young Guns II Ashmun Upson 1990
Dick Tracy Customer at Raid 1990
Midnight Run Jerry Geisler / Jerry Fleisher 1988
D.O.A. Detective Brockton 1988
The Untouchables Payne / Walter Payne 1987
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

The Game Lieutenant Sullivan 1997
Gospel According to Harry Harry 1994
The Paper Phil 1994
Falling Down Street Worker 1993
Servants of Twilight Dr. Denton Boothe 1991
Young Guns II Ashmun Upson 1990
Dick Tracy Customer at Raid 1990
Midnight Run Jerry Geisler / Jerry Fleisher 1988
D.O.A. Detective Brockton 1988
The Untouchables Payne / Walter Payne 1987
A Winner Never Quits Bloom 1986
The Little Sister Nikos 1986
Flight of the Spruce Goose Freddie Fletcher 1986
The Twilight Zone Lou Rosenthal (segment "One Life, Furnished in Early Poverty") 1985
Murder, She Wrote Police Chief E. Griffin 1984
The Wild Life Mr. Parker / Mr Parker 1984
Miami Vice Lt. John Malone 1984
Call to Glory Red 1984
The Pope of Greenwich Village Bunky 1984
Two of a Kind Mr. Chotiner 1983
Scarecrow and Mrs. King Manny Trudeau 1983
The Ballad of Gregorio Cortez Prosecutor Pierson 1983
The Star Chamber Hingle 1983
American Playhouse Prosecutor Pferson 1982
Fame Moe Starkey 1982
Reds Eddie 1981
Melvin and Howard Jim Delgado 1980
On the Nickel Bad Mood 1980
The Fish That Saved Pittsburgh Setshot 1979
Car Wash Scruggs 1976
Quincy M.E. Police Sgt. Brian Taggart 1976
Most Wanted Phil Benedict 1976
Shell Game Lyle Rettig 1975
Law and Disorder Elliott 1974
The Sting Erie Kid 1973
Serpico Tom Keough 1973
The Friends of Eddie Coyle The Beard 1973
The Gang That Couldn't Shoot Straight Bartender 1971
N.Y.P.D. Man in the Bar 1967
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙