Jack Woolgar

Actor
29

Birth Name

Jack William Woolgar

Born

Monday, 15 September 1913

Died

Friday, 14 July 1978

Actor Filmography

Kim & Co. Grimes 1975
The Sweeney Fred Steadman - Night Watchman 1975
Swallows and Amazons Old Billy 1974
Not On Your Nellie Football Fan 1974
Gawain and the Green Knight Porter 1973
Whatever Happened to the Likely Lads? Joe Hargreaves 1973
Last of the Summer Wine Shep 1973
Raw Meat Platform Inspector 1972
The Adventures of Black Beauty Old Man 1972
The Snow Goose Captain of Pinnace 1971
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Kim & Co. Grimes 1975
The Sweeney Fred Steadman - Night Watchman 1975
Swallows and Amazons Old Billy 1974
Not On Your Nellie Football Fan 1974
Gawain and the Green Knight Porter 1973
Whatever Happened to the Likely Lads? Joe Hargreaves 1973
Last of the Summer Wine Shep 1973
Raw Meat Platform Inspector 1972
The Adventures of Black Beauty Old Man 1972
The Snow Goose Captain of Pinnace 1971
The Onedin Line Bogner, Mr. Figg 1971
Follyfoot Seth Draper 1971
Budgie Benskin 1971
Say Hello To Yesterday Boy's father 1971
Long Ago, Tomorrow Bruce's Father 1971
Ace of Wands Charlie Postle 1970
A Family at War Harry Jenkins 1970
That's Your Funeral Will Flute 1970
Paul Temple Ettore Sarto 1969
My Partner the Ghost Old Man 1969
Hadleigh Gustav, Rufus Gunning 1969
Where's Jack? Mr Woods 1969
Two in Clover Barney 1969
ITV Saturday Night Theatre Jim Donaghue 1969
Please Sir! Albert Dearth 1968
The Expert Len Storey 1968
Hammerhead Tookey Tate 1968
Haunted Joseph Rowley 1967
The Lion, the Witch and the Wardrobe Professor 1967
Thirty-Minute Theatre Martin, Trooper Lusby 1965
Pardon the Expression 2nd Old Man Customer, Porter 1965
The Wednesday Play Barlowe, Harry Barton 1964
Sherlock Holmes Moran 1964
Doctor Who Staff Sgt. Arnold, Staff Sergeant Arnold 1963
The Saint Charlie Hallowes 1962
The Avengers Kermit 1961
Here's Harry 1960
Armchair Theatre Higgs, Mr. Gray 1956
Dixon of Dock Green Bugler, Knocker White, Sam Brackett, Sam Stubbings 1955
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙