Jacques Herlin

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 61
Jacques Herlin was a French character actor.

Jacques Herlin was a French character actor.

Birth Name

Jacques De Jouette

Born

Wednesday, 17 August 1927

Died

Saturday, 07 June 2014

Actor Filmography

Get In Le juge 2019
Baron noir Chef CRS 2016
Me and Kaminski Dominik Silva 2015
Astérix and Obélix: God Save Britannia Le vieux pirate 2012
Paris-Manhattan Monsieur Aknin 2012
Farewell, My Queen Marquis de Vaucouleurs 2012
Guilty Le gendarme 2011
Monsieur Papa Le petit vieux en fauteuil roulant 2011
Our Day Will Come Hervé Clavel 2010
Of Gods and Men Amédée 2010
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Get In Le juge 2019
Baron noir Chef CRS 2016
Me and Kaminski Dominik Silva 2015
Astérix and Obélix: God Save Britannia Le vieux pirate 2012
Paris-Manhattan Monsieur Aknin 2012
Farewell, My Queen Marquis de Vaucouleurs 2012
Guilty Le gendarme 2011
Monsieur Papa Le petit vieux en fauteuil roulant 2011
Our Day Will Come Hervé Clavel 2010
Of Gods and Men Amédée 2010
La commanderie L'ermite du Combast 2010
Magellan Ambulancier 2009
In the Beginning Gendarme 1 2009
Welcome Policier centre de rétention 2009
Hello, Goodbye L'oncle Albert 2008
Room of Death Marceau 2007
Madame Irma Mr. Blanchard 2006
A Good Year Papa Duflot 2006
Il ne faut jurer... de rien! Lafayette 2005
L'incruste Le grand-père 2004
Married for 7 Years Grand-père Ménard 2003
The Pharmacist M. Jouvin 2003
Off Key Cardenal 2001
The Messenger: The Story of Joan of Arc Orleans' Priest 1999
The Creator Le Majordome 1999
Animals with the Tollkeeper Laurent 1998
Au petit Marguery Monsieur Piat 1995
Jefferson in Paris Savant 1995
Tout le monde n'a pas eu la chance d'avoir des parents communistes Choumerski 1993
Justinien Trouvé, ou le bâtard de Dieu 1993
Krapatchouk Travailleur immigré 1993
Entangled Florent 1993
The Favour, the Watch and the Very Big Fish Man with Hook-nose 1992
Julie Lescaut Virgil Baptiste 1992
Counterstrike 1990
Torrents of Spring Pantaleone 1989
The Little Thief Le sacristain 1988
The Gamble Old fiancé of Olivia 1988
Chouans! Le Marquis de St-Gildas 1988
Crossbow Henchman, Priest 1987
Funny Boy Poum 1987
Frankenstein's Aunt Igor 1987
Nazi Hunter: The Beate Klarsfeld Story Geissmann 1986
National Lampoon's European Vacation Hotel Desk Clerk 1985
Rive droite, rive gauche Monsieur Vernakis 1984
Lace Clergyman 1984
The Moon in the Gutter 1983
Pappa e ciccia Herr Schmidt (first story) 1983
La guerra del ferro: Ironmaster Rag 1983
The Winds of War Premier Reynaud 1983
Happy Weekend 1983
Die fünfte Jahreszeit 1982
Piratensender Power Play Dr.Eisenhauer 1982
Ciao nemico French General 1982
Il marchese del Grillo Rabet 1981
The Salamander Woodpecker 1981
I Hate Blondes Party Guest 1980
Speed Cross Fischer 1980
Zum Gasthof der spritzigen Mädchen Raffaele 1979
Austern mit Senf 1979
Summer Night Fever Ludwig 1978
Hurra - Die Schwedinnen sind da Hugo Wiesinger, Ministerialrat 1978
War of the Robots Prof. Carr (as Jacques Herlein) 1978
Il furto della gioconda Géry-Pieret 1978
Pane, burro e marmellata Dottor Gaetano Arfè - the psychiatrist 1977
Drei Schwedinnen in Oberbayern Müller-Meyerfall 1977
Some Like It Cool Senator Dell‘Acqua 1977
Antonio Gramsci: The Days of Prison Lo Santo 1977
Plot of Fear Pandolfi 1976
Il soldato di ventura Pavedes 1976
The Diamond Peddlers Inspector Nelson 1976
Himmel, Scheich und Wolkenbruch 1976
Turn the Other Cheek The Bishop 1974
Erotomania The surgeon 1974
Tough Guys Barfly 1974
Moses the Lawgiver Magician 1974
Massacre in Rome Giovanni 1973
Property Is No Longer a Theft Bank Employee 1973
Shaft in Africa Cusset 1973
The Countess Died of Laughter Monsieur Dulac 1973
Slap the Monster on Page One Lauri 1972
Cool Million Denning 1972
Ausser Rand und Band am Wolfgangsee Marcel 1972
Die tollen Tanten schlagen zu Eddy Stubenrauch 1971
Homo eroticus Prof. Godé 1971
Einer spinnt immer Dr. Klemm 1971
Musik, Musik - da wackelt die Penne Wimmer 1970
Infanzia, vocazione e prime esperienze di Giacomo Casanova, veneziano Monsieur Alexandre 1969
Sexy Susan Sins Again St. Laduc 1968
Der Turm der verbotenen Liebe Ludwig X., König von Frankreich 1968
It Takes a Thief The Frenchman 1968
Western, Italian Style Himself 1968
Two Faces of the Dollar Mathematician 1967
Your Turn to Die Actor at recital 1967
The Stranger Director of Home 1967
Catch As Catch Can Zoology Professor 1967
The Girl and the General Der Veterinär 1967
Matchless O-Chin's Doctor 1967
Seven Pistols for a Massacre Horace Pim 1967
The Tiger and the Pussycat Monsignore 1967
Master Stroke 1967
Susanne, die Wirtin von der Lahn Count Dulce 1967
Secret Agent Super Dragon Ross 1966
Il grande colpo dei 7 uomini d'oro 1966
The 10th Victim The man who gives the rules 1965
La mandragola Frate Predicatore 1965
A Maiden for the Prince Il marchese spagnolo 1965
Il morbidone Marcello 1965
Don Camillo in Moscow Perletti 1965
Buffalo Bill Piano Player 1965
Sandok, il Maciste della giungla ufficiale inglese 1964
The Whip and the Body Priest 1963
Goliath and the Sins of Babylon Phoenician Merchant 1963
The Day and the Hour 1963
Arsène Lupin contre Arsène Lupin 1962
The Girl with the Golden Eyes Un chauffeur de taxi 1961
Boulevard Le garçon de café 1960
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙