Jake Eberts

Executive Producer · Producer · Actor
IVA Star Rating : 67
Jake Eberts, OC was a Canadian film producer, executive and financier. He was known for risk-taking and producing a consistently high caliber of movies including such award-winning titles as Chariots of Fire, Gandhi (1982), Dances with Wolves (1990), and the successful animated feature Chicken Run (2000).

Jake Eberts, OC was a Canadian film producer, executive and financier. He was known for risk-taking and producing a consistently high caliber of movies including such award-winning titles as Chariots of Fire, Gandhi (1982), Dances with Wolves (1990), and the successful animated feature Chicken Run (2000).

Birth Name

John David Eberts

Born

Thursday, 10 July 1941

Died

Thursday, 06 September 2012

Actor Filmography

HBO First Look Himself 1992
(see additional filmography)
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙