Jake T. Austin

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 68
Jake Austin Szymanski, known professionally as Jake T. Austin, is an American actor. Beginning a career as a child actor at the age of seven, Austin is a five-time Young Artist Award nominee, two-time Teen Choice Award nominee and Nickelodeon Kids' Choice Awards nominee. Best known for his role as Max Russo on the Disney Channel series Wizards of... read more

Jake Austin Szymanski, known professionally as Jake T. Austin, is an American actor. Beginning a career as a child actor at the age of seven, Austin is a five-time Young Artist Award nominee, two-time Teen Choice Award nominee and Nickelodeon Kids' Choice Awards nominee. Best known for his role as Max Russo on the Disney Channel series Wizards of Waverly Place, and as the voice of Diego on the Nickelodeon animated series Go, Diego, Go!. Austin was also the original actor who portrayed Jesus Foster on the ABC Family family/teen drama series The Fosters. He also co-starred in Hotel for Dogs, New Year's Eve, The Emoji Movie and the upcoming Adverse.

Birth Name

Jake Toranzo Austin Szymanski

Born

Saturday, 03 December 1994

Links

Actor Filmography

Adverse Lars 2020
The Emoji Movie Alex (voice) 2017
The Valley Chris 2017
Teen Titans: The Judas Contract Blue Beetle (voice) 2017
Justice League Action Blue Beetle (voice) 2016
Justice League Vs. Teen Titans Jaime Reyes (voice) / Blue Beetle (voice) 2016
Hollywood Today Live Himself 2015
Tom Sawyer & Huckleberry Finn Huckleberry Finn 2014
Grantham & Rose Grantham Portnoy 2014
Rio 2 Fernando (voice) 2014
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Adverse Lars 2020
The Emoji Movie Alex (voice) 2017
The Valley Chris 2017
Teen Titans: The Judas Contract Blue Beetle (voice) 2017
Justice League Action Blue Beetle (voice) 2016
Justice League Vs. Teen Titans Jaime Reyes (voice) / Blue Beetle (voice) 2016
Hollywood Today Live Himself 2015
Tom Sawyer & Huckleberry Finn Huckleberry Finn 2014
Grantham & Rose Grantham Portnoy 2014
Rio 2 Fernando (voice) 2014
Celebrity Page Self 2013
Khumba Khumba (voice) 2013
The Fosters Jesus Adams Foster, Jesus Adams Foster (credit only) 2013
The Wizards Return: Alex vs. Alex Max Russo 2013
Home & Family Self 2012
Teens Wanna Know Himself - Guest 2012
New Year's Eve Seth (segment "Mother & Daughter") 2011
Big Morning Buzz Live Himself 2011
Rio Fernando 2011
The Perfect Game Angel Macias 2010
Wizards of Waverly Place: The Movie Max Russo 2009
Wizards On Deck With Hannah Montana Max Russo 2009
Drop Dead Diva Samuel Forman 2009
Hotel For Dogs Bruce 2009
The Suite Life on Deck Max Russo 2008
Studio DC: Almost Live! Himself (as Jake Austin) 2008
The Disney Channel Games Himself 2008
Piper's Picks TV Self 2008
Wizards of Waverly Place Max Russo, Max Russo (credit only) 2007
Happy Monster Band Bluz 2007
Johnny Kapahala: Back on Board Chris 2007
Everyone's Hero Yankee Irving (voice) 2006
The Ant Bully Nicky (voice) 2006
Denis Leary's Merry F#%$in' Christmas Various (segment "It's Jihad Farley Towne") (voice) 2005
Made in Hollywood Self 2005
Go, Diego! Go! Diego, Diego (voice) (as Jake Toranzo Szymanski), Diego (voice), Diego (as Jake Toranzo Szymanski) 2005
Dancing with the Stars Self - Contestant 2005
Dora the Explorer Diego 2000
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit Rob Fisher 1999
Extra with Billy Bush Self (archive footage), Self 1994
Entertainment Tonight Himself 1981
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙