James Bradford

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 59

Birth Name

Alick James Bradford

Born

Saturday, 01 January 1938

Actor Filmography

Birds with Large Wings French Environment Scientist 2015
Mangiacake Priest 2015
The Best Laid Plans Donald 2014
The Young and Prodigious T.S. Spivet Leonard, Smithsonian President / Smithsonian President 2013
The Mummy: Tomb of the Dragon Emperor Butler Jameson 2008
The American Trap John L. McClellan 2008
Secrets of the Summer House Mr. Trinkle 2008
300 Ephor #5 2006
René Lévesque M. Fynlanson 2006
The Perfect Marriage Howard 2006
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Birds with Large Wings French Environment Scientist 2015
Mangiacake Priest 2015
The Best Laid Plans Donald 2014
The Young and Prodigious T.S. Spivet Leonard, Smithsonian President / Smithsonian President 2013
The Mummy: Tomb of the Dragon Emperor Butler Jameson 2008
The American Trap John L. McClellan 2008
Secrets of the Summer House Mr. Trinkle 2008
300 Ephor #5 2006
René Lévesque M. Fynlanson 2006
The Perfect Marriage Howard 2006
The Woods Doctor 2006
The Greatest Game Ever Played Robert Watson 2005
The Aviator Uncle Willy 2004
Stranger at the Door Andrew Fisher 2004
Dr. Quinn, Medicine Woman: The Heart Within Attorney 2001
Race Against Time Judge 2000
Nuremberg Hjalmar Schacht 2000
The Secret Adventures of Jules Verne Governor 2000
The Audrey Hepburn Story Farmer 2000
Reaper Dr. Goulding 2000
Chartrand et Simonne Commandant 2000
Grey Owl Tom Walker 1999
Bonanno: A Godfather's Story N.Y. Judge 1999
Quand je serai parti... vous vivrez encore Sir James Colborne 1999
The Secret Pact Randolph Holmes 1999
The Red Violin Stagehand (Montréal) 1998
The Lost World Lord Thomas 1998
Twist of Fate Roy Cahoon 1998
The Minion Captain 1998
Little Men Silas Blake 1998
The Hunger Abbe Seraphon 1997
Sci-fighters Head Doctor 1996
Space Cases Dram 1996
Jack Higgins's the Windsor Protocol Sir Reginald Welland 1996
Hawk's Vengeance Ambassador 1996
Voices Club Manager 1995
Hiroshima Adm. Ernest J. King 1995
Young Ivanhoe Sir Cedric 1995
The Maharaja's Daughter Lamont 1995
Mrs. Parker and the Vicious Circle Host at Tribute 1994
Sexual Intent Singing Christian 1993
Are You Afraid of the Dark? General Laing Candle, Shandu 1990
Avonlea Inspector Barwood 1990
Bluetoes, the Christmas Elf Woody (Voice) / Woody 1988
Babar and Father Christmas Babar / Babar (voice) 1986
The Campbells Jack Kane, Mr. McPherson 1986
The Velveteen Rabbit Tin Soldier 1985
Mrs. Soffel Minister 1984
Mountaintop Motel Massacre Sheriff 1983
Riel Captain Bradshaw 1979
The Dukes of Hazzard Toby 1979
Mousey Private Detective 1974
Police Surgeon Amos 1971
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙