James Comey

Actor · Writer
IVA Star Rating : 49

Birth Name

James Brien Comey Jr.

Born

Wednesday, 14 December 1960

Actor Filmography

MLK/FBI Self / himself (archival footage) 2021
American Deep State Himself - Former FBI Director 2018
Fahrenheit 11/9 Himself 2018
The 2000s Himself - U.S. Deputy Attorney General (archive footage) 2018
The Fourth Estate Himself 2018
Risk Himself (archive footage) 2017
The Circus: Inside the Greatest Political Show on Earth 2016
The Late Show with Stephen Colbert Self - Former FBI Director 2015
The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon Self - Senate Testimony, Self - ABC Interview, Self - Congressional Testimony 2014
The Lead with Jake Tapper Self 2013
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

MLK/FBI Self / himself (archival footage) 2021
American Deep State Himself - Former FBI Director 2018
Fahrenheit 11/9 Himself 2018
The 2000s Himself - U.S. Deputy Attorney General (archive footage) 2018
The Fourth Estate Himself 2018
Risk Himself (archive footage) 2017
The Circus: Inside the Greatest Political Show on Earth 2016
The Late Show with Stephen Colbert Self - Former FBI Director 2015
The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon Self - Senate Testimony, Self - ABC Interview, Self - Congressional Testimony 2014
The Lead with Jake Tapper Self 2013
Whistleblowers: The Untold Stories Himself - FBI Director (archive footage) 2011
Conan Himself - Guest 2010
Anderson Cooper 360° Self - Former Director of the United States Federal Bureau of Investigation, Self 2003
The View Self - Former FBI Director 1997
48 Hours Self - FBI Director (archive footage) 1988
Dispatches Self 1987
Frontline Himself (archive footage) 1983
Nova Self 1974
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙