Jany Holt

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 49

Birth Name

Ruxandra Ecaterina Vladescu Olt

Born

Thursday, 13 May 1909

Died

Wednesday, 26 October 2005

Actress Filmography

Café au lait Felix's grandmother 1993
La passerelle Maminouche 1988
Target Proprietress. Marie-Louise Pension 1985
The Left-Handed Woman Frau im Versammlungslokal 1978
A Time for Loving Mme Dutarte-Dubreuilh, Marcel's mother 1974
Les enquêtes du commissaire Maigret Mlle Pore 1967
Gervaise Mme Lorilleux - la soeur revêche de Coupeau 1956
The Green Glove The Countess 1952
Non coupable Madeleine Bodin 1947
Rumors Aline 1947
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

Café au lait Felix's grandmother 1993
La passerelle Maminouche 1988
Target Proprietress. Marie-Louise Pension 1985
The Left-Handed Woman Frau im Versammlungslokal 1978
A Time for Loving Mme Dutarte-Dubreuilh, Marcel's mother 1974
Les enquêtes du commissaire Maigret Mlle Pore 1967
Gervaise Mme Lorilleux - la soeur revêche de Coupeau 1956
The Green Glove The Countess 1952
Non coupable Madeleine Bodin 1947
Rumors Aline 1947
Land Without Stars Aurélia Talacayud / Catherine Le Quellec 1946
La fiancée des ténèbres Sylvie 1945
Angels of Sin Thérèse 1943
Dr. Terror's House of Horrors The Nameless Girl (segment "The Monster of Stone") 1943
Sirocco Greta 1938
Rasputin Groussina 1938
The Alibi Hélène Ardouin / Helene 1937
Southern Carrier Geneviève Herlin 1937
The Life and Loves of Beethoven Juliette Guicciardi 1937
The Lower Depths Nastia / Nastia, la prostituée 1936
The Man of Stone Rachel 1936
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙