Jason Hall

Actor · Writer · Producer
IVA Star Rating : 65
Jason Dean Hall is an American screenwriter, film director, and former actor. He played the recurring character of Devon MacLeish in Buffy the Vampire Slayer. He had a guest starring role on Without a Trace as Jesse in season two.

Jason Dean Hall is an American screenwriter, film director, and former actor. He played the recurring character of Devon MacLeish in Buffy the Vampire Slayer. He had a guest starring role on Without a Trace as Jesse in season two.

Birth Name

Jason D. Hall

Born

Friday, 28 April 1972

Actor Filmography

Harry Self 2016
One Soldier's Story: The Journey of American Sniper Himself / Self 2015
The Oscars Self - Nominee 2015
American Sniper Cowboy 2014
Celebrity Page Self 2013
Teens Wanna Know Self 2012
Joe Rogan Experience Himself 2009
Made in Hollywood Self 2005
Miss Match Bradley Kessler 2003
44 Minutes: The North Hollywood Shoot-Out Officer Pratt 2003
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Harry Self 2016
One Soldier's Story: The Journey of American Sniper Himself / Self 2015
The Oscars Self - Nominee 2015
American Sniper Cowboy 2014
Celebrity Page Self 2013
Teens Wanna Know Self 2012
Joe Rogan Experience Himself 2009
Made in Hollywood Self 2005
Miss Match Bradley Kessler 2003
44 Minutes: The North Hollywood Shoot-Out Officer Pratt 2003
CSI: Miami Mickey Shanigan 2002
Without a Trace Jesse 2002
Play Dead Raymond Haver 2001
Jack Frost 2: Revenge of the Mutant Killer Snowman Ben 2000
The District Bartender 2000
Me and Will Bartender 1999
Providence Stewart 1999
Buffy the Vampire Slayer Devon MacLeish 1997
The Daily Show Self 1996
Pacific Blue Rick 1996

Director Filmography

Producer Filmography

2015OscarBest Writing, Adapted Screenplay Nominated
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙