Jay Lawrence

Actor
26

Birth Name

Jay Lawrence Storch

Born

Thursday, 24 April 1924

Died

Thursday, 18 June 1987

Actor Filmography

The Nine Lives of Fritz the Cat (voice) 1974
Heavy Traffic (voice) 1973
The Halliday Brand Townsman 1957
The Julius LaRosa Show Himself 1955
The Colgate Comedy Hour Himself - Comedian, Himself 1950
Cavalcade of Bands Himself 1950
Perry Como's Kraft Music Hall Himself 1948
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

The Nine Lives of Fritz the Cat (voice) 1974
Heavy Traffic (voice) 1973
The Halliday Brand Townsman 1957
The Julius LaRosa Show Himself 1955
The Colgate Comedy Hour Himself - Comedian, Himself 1950
Cavalcade of Bands Himself 1950
Perry Como's Kraft Music Hall Himself 1948
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙