Jean-Paul Belmondo

Actor · Producer
IVA Star Rating : 59
Jean-Paul Belmondo is a French actor initially associated with the New Wave of the 1960s and one of the biggest French film stars of the 1960s, 1970s and 1980s. His best known credits include Breathless (1960) and That Man from Rio (1964).

Jean-Paul Belmondo is a French actor initially associated with the New Wave of the 1960s and one of the biggest French film stars of the 1960s, 1970s and 1980s. His best known credits include Breathless (1960) and That Man from Rio (1964).

Birth Name

Jean-Paul Charles Belmondo

Born

Sunday, 09 April 1933

Died

Monday, 06 September 2021

Actor Filmography

Rochefort, Noiret, Marielle: les copains d'abord Self 2021
What She Said: The Art of Pauline Kael Michel Poiccard a.k.a. Laszlo Kovacs 2018
Belmondo ou le goût du risque Self / Self (archive footage) 2017
My Journey Through French Cinema Self 2016
Chroma Self 2016
The Emperor's New Clothes Self 2015
Derrière le poste Self 2014
Duels Self 2014
Est-ce que ça marche? Self 2013
Belmondo, itinéraire... Self 2011
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Rochefort, Noiret, Marielle: les copains d'abord Self 2021
What She Said: The Art of Pauline Kael Michel Poiccard a.k.a. Laszlo Kovacs 2018
Belmondo ou le goût du risque Self / Self (archive footage) 2017
My Journey Through French Cinema Self 2016
Chroma Self 2016
The Emperor's New Clothes Self 2015
Derrière le poste Self 2014
Duels Self 2014
Est-ce que ça marche? Self 2013
Belmondo, itinéraire... Self 2011
D'un film à l'autre Self / Self (archive footage) 2011
Moguls & Movie Stars: A History of Hollywood Michel Poiccard 2010
What War May Bring Cameo appearance 2010
Two in the Wave Self 2010
Henri-Georges Clouzot's Inferno Self 2009
Jean-Luc Cinema Godard Self 2009
Great Directors Michele Di Libero 2009
A Man and His Dog Charles 2009
The Dreamers Michel Poiccard a.k.a. Laszlo Kovacs 2003
The Men Who Made the Movies: Samuel Fuller Ferdinand Griffon 2002
Amazon Edouard 2000
Actors Jean-Paul Belmondo / Self 2000
Maybe Ako 1999
Half a Chance Léo Brassac 1998
Désiré Désiré 1996
Les Misérables Jean Valjean / Henri Fortin 1995
One Hundred and One Nights Professeur Bébel 1995
Chambre 12, Hôtel de Suède Self 1993
Stranger in the House Loursat 1992
Itinerary of a Spoiled Child Sam Lion 1988
The Loner Stan Jalard 1987
Hold-Up Grimm 1985
Happy Easter Stephane Margelle 1984
The Vultures Sgt. Pierre Augagneur 1984
Le Marginal Commissaire Philippe Jordan 1983
Langlois Self 1983
Ace of Aces Jo Cavalier 1982
The Professional Josselin Beaumont dit 'Joss' / Joss Beaumont 1981
Wetten, dass..? Self - Guest 1981
Le Guignolo Alexandre Dupré 1980
Cop or Hood Stanislas Borovitz / Antonio Cerutti 1979
Animal Mike Gaucher et Bruno Ferrari / Mike Gaucher / Bruno Ferrari 1977
Body of My Enemy François Leclercq 1976
The Hunter Will Get You Roger Pilard, dit l'Alpagueur / Roger Pilard, aka "l'Alpagueur" 1976
Incorrigible Victor Vauthier 1975
Un sorriso, uno schiaffo, un bacio in bocca (archive footage) 1975
Peur sur la ville Le commissaire Jean Letellier / Commissaire Jean Letellier 1975
Stavisky Serge Alexandre Stavisky 1974
Le Magnifique François Merlin / Bob Saint-Clar 1973
The Inheritor Bart Cordell 1973
Scoumoune Roberto Borgo 1972
Docteur Popaul Le docteur Paul Simay / Docteur Paul Simay 1972
The Burglars Azad 1971
Swashbuckler Nicolas Philibert - un candidat au divorce entraîné malgré lui dans la Révolution française / Nicolas Philibert 1971
Borsalino François Capella 1970
Love Is a Funny Thing Henri 1969
Mississippi Mermaid Louis Mahé 1969
The Brain Arthur Lespinasse 1969
Casino Royale French Legionnaire / Un légionnaire 1967
The Thief of Paris Georges Randal 1967
Is Paris Burning? Pierrelot - Yvon Morandat / Yvon Morandat 1966
Tender Scoundrel Tony Maréchal 1966
Up to His Ears Arthur Lempereur 1965
Pierrot le Fou Ferdinand Griffon, 'Pierrot' / Ferdinand Griffon dit Pierrot 1965
Crime on a Summer Morning Francis 1965
Weekend at Dunkirk Julien Maillat 1964
Male Hunt Fernand 1964
Backfire David Ladislas 1964
Greed in the Sun Rocco 1964
That Man from Rio Pvt. Adrien Dufourquet / Adrien Dufourquet 1964
Magnet of Doom Michel Maudet 1963
Sweet and Sour Raymond La Légion / Raymond 1963
The Shortest Day Erede siciliano 1963
Banana Peel Michel Thibault 1963
Beach Casanova Cameo 1962
Le Doulos Silien 1962
A Monkey in Winter Gabriel Fouquet 1962
Cartouche Louis-Dominique Bourguignon alias Cartouche 1962
Riviera-Story L'homme qui fait du karting / Rennfahrer 1961
Un coeur gros comme ça Un spectateur au match de boxe 1961
Man Called Rocca Roberto La Rocca 1961
Famous Love Affairs Lauzun (segment "Lauzun) / Lauzun 1961
Léon Morin, Priest Léon Morin / Leon Morin 1961
A Woman Is a Woman Alfred Lubitsch 1961
La viaccia Amerigo 1961
Two Women Michele Di Libero 1960
Lettere di una novizia Giuliano Verdi 1960
Trapped by Fear Paul Frapier 1960
Love and the Frenchwoman Gilles (segment "Adultere, L'") / Gil ('L'adultère') 1960
Seven Days... Seven Nights Chauvin 1960
Classe Tous Risques Eric Stark 1960
Breathless Michel Poiccard a.k.a. Laszlo Kovacs / Michel Poiccard / László Kovács 1960
À double tour Laszlo Kovacs 1959
An Angel on Wheels Michel Barrot 1959
Charlotte and Her Boyfriend Jules 1958
Un drôle de dimanche Patrick 1958
Les tricheurs Lou 1958
Be Beautiful But Shut Up Pierrot / Pierrot, un jeune de la bande d'Olga 1958
Les copains du dimanche Trébois 1958

Producer Filmography

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙