Jeanne Carmen

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 35
Jeanne Carmen was an American model, pin-up girl, trick-shot golfer, and B movie actress.

Jeanne Carmen was an American model, pin-up girl, trick-shot golfer, and B movie actress.

Birth Name

Jeanne Laverne Carmen

Born

Monday, 04 August 1930

Died

Thursday, 20 December 2007

Actress Filmography

Hey Moe, Hey Dad! Various characters 2015
The Naked Monster Mrs. Lipschitz 2005
Drive-in Movie Memories Self 2001
E! Mysteries & Scandals Self 1998
History's Mysteries Self 1998
E! True Hollywood Story Herself 1996
We Remember Marilyn Self 1996
The Marilyn Files Self 1992
48 Hours Self 1988
Say Goodbye to the President Self 1985
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

Hey Moe, Hey Dad! Various characters 2015
The Naked Monster Mrs. Lipschitz 2005
Drive-in Movie Memories Self 2001
E! Mysteries & Scandals Self 1998
History's Mysteries Self 1998
E! True Hollywood Story Herself 1996
We Remember Marilyn Self 1996
The Marilyn Files Self 1992
48 Hours Self 1988
Say Goodbye to the President Self 1985
House of Women Inmate 1962
The Dick Powell Theatre Nikki 1961
The Devil's Hand The Blonde Cultist 1961
Riverboat Janine 1959
Tightrope Francie Verlaine 1959
The Monster of Piedras Blancas Lucille Sturges 1959
Born Reckless Rodeo Girl 1958
Too Much, Too Soon Tassles Terhune 1958
I Married a Woman Camera Girl 1958
26 Men Lili Mae Turner 1957
Portland Exposé Iris 1957
A Merry Mix-up Mary, Jeff's fiancée 1957
War Drums Yellow Moon 1957
Untamed Youth Lillibet 1957
Guns Don't Argue Paula 1957
The Three Outlaws Polimita 1956
The Millionaire Mary Evans, Sunbather on Beach 1955
Striporama Venus Beauty 1953
Mike and Buff Princess Jeanne 1951
The Colgate Comedy Hour Self 1950
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙