Jed Whedon

Writer · Actor · Producer
IVA Star Rating : 42

Birth Name

Jed Tucker Whedon

Born

Friday, 18 July 1975

Actor Filmography

Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D.: Double Agent Himself 2015
Showrunners: The Art of Running a TV Show Self 2014
Marvel Studios: Assembling a Universe Himself 2014
GeekRockTV Self 2010
The Making of Dr. Horrible's Sing-Along Blog Himself - Writer-Composer 2008
Commentary! The Musical Himself 2008
Dr. Horrible's Sing-Along Blog Bad Horse Chorus #2, Bad Horse Chorus #2 / Dead Bowie 2008
It's a Living Tom 1980
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D.: Double Agent Himself 2015
Showrunners: The Art of Running a TV Show Self 2014
Marvel Studios: Assembling a Universe Himself 2014
GeekRockTV Self 2010
The Making of Dr. Horrible's Sing-Along Blog Himself - Writer-Composer 2008
Commentary! The Musical Himself 2008
Dr. Horrible's Sing-Along Blog Bad Horse Chorus #2, Bad Horse Chorus #2 / Dead Bowie 2008
It's a Living Tom 1980

Director Filmography

Producer Filmography

2017EmmyOutstanding Short Form Comedy or Drama Series Nominated
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙