Jeffrey Donovan

Actor · Director · Executive Producer
IVA Star Rating : 74
Jeffrey Thomas Donovan is an American actor. He played Michael Westen in the television series Burn Notice, and starred in films such as Hitch, Believe in Me, Changeling and Come Early Morning. He played Robert F. Kennedy in Clint Eastwood's J. Edgar (2011) and his brother John F. Kennedy in Rob Reiner's LBJ. He had a recurring role in the second season of the TV series Fargo (2015).

Jeffrey Thomas Donovan is an American actor. He played Michael Westen in the television series Burn Notice, and starred in films such as Hitch, Believe in Me, Changeling and Come Early Morning. He played Robert F. Kennedy in Clint Eastwood's J. Edgar (2011) and his brother John F. Kennedy in Rob Reiner's LBJ. He had a recurring role in the second season of the TV series Fargo (2015).

Birth Name

Jeffrey T. Donovan

Born

Saturday, 11 May 1968

Actor Filmography

Wrath of Man 2021
Let Him Go Bill Weboy 2020
Honest Thief Agent Meyers 2020
Wonder Woman: Bloodlines Steve Trevor (voice) / Steve Trevor 2019
Lucy in the Sky Jim Hunt 2019
Villains George 2019
Extremely Wicked, Shockingly Evil and Vile Utah Defense Attorney John O'Connell 2019
Sicario: Day of the Soldado Steve Forsing 2018
LBJ John F. Kennedy 2017
Shot Caller Bottles 2017
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Wrath of Man 2021
Let Him Go Bill Weboy 2020
Honest Thief Agent Meyers 2020
Wonder Woman: Bloodlines Steve Trevor (voice) / Steve Trevor 2019
Lucy in the Sky Jim Hunt 2019
Villains George 2019
Extremely Wicked, Shockingly Evil and Vile Utah Defense Attorney John O'Connell 2019
Sicario: Day of the Soldado Steve Forsing 2018
LBJ John F. Kennedy 2017
Shot Caller Bottles 2017
Shut Eye Charlie Haverford 2016
Sicario Steve Forsing 2015
Extinction Jack 2015
Fargo Dodd Gerhardt 2014
Celebrity Page Self 2013
J. Edgar Robert Kennedy 2011
The Chew Himself - Guest 2011
Burn Notice: The Fall Of Sam Axe Michael Westen 2011
The Talk Self 2010
Late Night with Jimmy Fallon Himself - Guest 2009
Changeling Captain J.J. Jones 2008
Hindsight Paul 2008
Burn Notice Michael Westen 2007
Believe In Me Clay Driscoll 2006
Come Early Morning Cal, Cal Percell 2006
Enemies 2006
Threshold Dr. Julian Sloan 2005
Hitch Vance 2005
Touching Evil Detective David Creegan 2004
Final Draft Pascal (as Jeff Donovan) 2003
Jimmy Kimmel Live! Himself - Guest 2003
CSI: Miami Todd Kendrick 2002
Monk Steve Wagner 2002
Purpose Robert Jennings 2002
Crossing Jordan William Ivers 2001
Witchblade Daniel Germaine 2001
Book Of Shadows: Blair Witch 2 Jeffrey Patterson 2000
Yes, Dear Fan #2 2000
Bait Julio 2000
The Beat Brad Ulrich 2000
When Trumpets Fade Bobby 1998
Witness To The Mob Agent #1 1998
Catherine's Grove Thomas Mason 1997
Vegas Vacation Hotel Employee 1997
Millennium Bobby Webber 1996
Sleepers Addison 1996
The Pretender Kyle 1996
Spin City Tom 1996
Homicide: Life on the Street Newton Dell / Miles Dell 1993
Law & Order Edward Nicodos, Jacob Reese 1990
Sidewalks Entertainment Himself - Guest 1994

Director Filmography

Producer Filmography

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙