Jessica Hecht

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 76
Jessica Hecht is an American actress and singer, who played Gretchen Schwartz on Breaking Bad, Susan Bunch on Friends and has made numerous Broadway appearances.

Jessica Hecht is an American actress and singer, who played Gretchen Schwartz on Breaking Bad, Susan Bunch on Friends and has made numerous Broadway appearances.

Birth Name

Jessica Anne Hecht

Born

Monday, 28 June 1965

Actress Filmography

The Sunlit Night Mirela 2020
The Atlantic City Story Jane 2020
High Fidelity Rob's Mom 2020
Little America Professor 2020
Dickinson Aunt Lavinia 2019
A Beautiful Day in the Neighborhood Lila Vogel 2019
Fiddler: A Miracle of Miracles Self 2019
The Boys Carol, Carol Manning 2019
The Loudest Voice Nancy Erika Smith 2019
Special Karen Hayes 2019
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

The Sunlit Night Mirela 2020
The Atlantic City Story Jane 2020
High Fidelity Rob's Mom 2020
Little America Professor 2020
Dickinson Aunt Lavinia 2019
A Beautiful Day in the Neighborhood Lila Vogel 2019
Fiddler: A Miracle of Miracles Self 2019
The Boys Carol, Carol Manning 2019
The Loudest Voice Nancy Erika Smith 2019
Special Karen Hayes 2019
Write When You Get Work Ellen Hazard 2019
Banana Split Susan 2018
Succession Michelle Pantsil 2018
The Sinner Sonya Barzel 2017
Falling Water Miranda 2016
Anesthesia Jill 2016
Jessica Jones Audrey Eastman 2015
Quantico Elizabeth Nutting 2015
Limitless Ubient Worker 2015
Blindspot Dr. Margaret Palmer 2015
The Sisterhood of Night Sue Parris 2015
High Maintenance Laurie 2015
The Affair Carolina 2014
Madam Secretary Julia MacDonald 2014
Red Oaks Rebecca Horowitz, Rebecca 2014
Manhattan Miriam Rubins 2014
The English Teacher Principal Trudie Slocum 2013
Northern Borders Liz Kittredge James 2013
The Broadway.com Show Herself 2013
The Arm Mrs. Bearmush 2013
Elementary Patricia Ennis 2012
The Magic Of Belle Isle Karen Loop 2012
The Sitter Sandy Griffith 2011
J. Edgar Emma Goldman 2011
Person of Interest Beth Bridges, Psychiatrist 2011
Helena From The Wedding Lynn 2010
Fair Game Sue 2010
My Soul To Take May 2010
The 64th Annual Tony Awards Herself - Nominee 2010
The Good Wife Carla Browning 2009
Bored to Death Dr. Donna Kenwood 2009
Whatever Works Helena 2009
Nurse Jackie Mimi 2009
Reunion Beth 2009
Jesse Stone: Thin Ice Stephanie Morton 2009
The Winning Season Stacey 2009
Eleventh Hour Mrs. Beatrice Brown 2008
Quid Pro Quo Edie 2008
Breaking Bad Gretchen Schwartz 2008
Dan in Real Life Amy 2007
Starting Out In The Evening Sandra Bennett 2007
3 lbs. Rebecca Ellis 2006
Stay Boy's Mother 2005
Saving Face Randi - Hospital Co-Worker 2005
Medium Judy Bennette 2005
Sideways Victoria 2004
The Forgotten Eliot 2004
The Jury Mrs. Sheridan 2004
Century City Rose Krell 2004
Law & Order: Criminal Intent Meredith Breen 2001
The Agency 2001
The Grey Zone Man's Wife 2001
What About Joan Betsy Morgan, Betsy, Besty Morgan Ludlow 2001
CSI: Crime Scene Investigation Carly Beck 2000
Seven Girlfriends Architect's Receptionist 2000
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit Jillian Webster, Miss Kreutzer 1999
Jump Carol 1999
Anarchy TV Natalie 1998
The Christmas Tree Sister Mary 1996
Harvey Miss Ruth Kelly 1996
Early Edition Abby 1996
Promised Land Marie 1996
The Heidi Chronicles Chloe 1995
Kicking And Screaming Ticket Woman 1995
The Single Guy Janeane Percy-Parker 1995
The Wayans Bros. Agent Johnson 1995
Friends Susan Bunch 1994
ER Stephanie Lowenstein 1994
Party of Five Amanda 1994
Late Night with Conan O'Brien Herself - Guest 1993
Lois & Clark: The New Adventures of Superman Female Staffer 1993
Homicide: Life on the Street Sister Mary Catherine 1993
Law & Order Miriam Johnson 1990
Seinfeld Lindsay 1989
2019 Emmy Outstanding Actress in a Short Form Comedy or Drama Series Nominated
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙