Jim Dauterive

Executive Producer · Writer · Producer
IVA Star Rating : 36

Birth Name

James Thomas Dauterive

Born

Saturday, 22 June 1957

Actor Filmography

King of the Hill Cockroach, Jason Adderly 1997
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

King of the Hill Cockroach, Jason Adderly 1997

Producer Filmography

2020EmmyOutstanding Animated Program Nominated
2019EmmyOutstanding Animated Program Nominated
2018EmmyOutstanding Animated Program Nominated
2017EmmyOutstanding Animated Program Won
2016EmmyOutstanding Animated Program Nominated
2015EmmyOutstanding Animated Program Nominated
2014EmmyOutstanding Animated Program Won
2013EmmyOutstanding Animated Program Nominated
2012EmmyOutstanding Animated Program Nominated
2008EmmyOutstanding Animated Program (For Programming Less Than One Hour) Nominated
2002EmmyOutstanding Animated Program (For Programming Less Than One Hour) Nominated
2001EmmyOutstanding Animated Program (For Programming Less Than One Hour) Nominated
1999EmmyOutstanding Animated Program (For Programming One Hour or Less) Won
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙