Joe Cortese

Actor · Executive Producer
IVA Star Rating : 66
Joseph Cortese is an American actor who had major roles in films such as Windows (1980), Evilspeak (1981) and Monsignor (1982).

Joseph Cortese is an American actor who had major roles in films such as Windows (1980), Evilspeak (1981) and Monsignor (1982).

Birth Name

Joseph Michael Cortese

Born

Sunday, 22 February 1948

Actor Filmography

The Last Big Save Frank Zimmer 2019
The Loudest Voice Roger Stone 2019
Making a Deal with the Devil Frankie 2019
Green Book Gio Loscudo 2018
Doobious Sources Magnus Martindale 2017
Rules Don't Apply Mobster 2016
The Bronx Bull Vito Lazio 2016
Any Day Hipster Jack 2015
Perception Paolo Genardi 2012
Fairly Legal Danny Sabbatino 2011
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

The Last Big Save Frank Zimmer 2019
The Loudest Voice Roger Stone 2019
Making a Deal with the Devil Frankie 2019
Green Book Gio Loscudo 2018
Doobious Sources Magnus Martindale 2017
Rules Don't Apply Mobster 2016
The Bronx Bull Vito Lazio 2016
Any Day Hipster Jack 2015
Perception Paolo Genardi 2012
Fairly Legal Danny Sabbatino 2011
The Good Guys Jimmy 2010
The Deported Dr. Freelander 2009
Go Go Tales Danny Cash 2007
Shut Up and Shoot! Spencer Spector 2006
Bones Lou Mackey 2005
It's Always Sunny in Philadelphia Sal 2005
Against the Ropes Irving Abel 2004
Las Vegas Nick Calabrini 2003
You Got Nothin' Big Tommy 2002
The Shipment Vincent Florio 2001
The Agency Frank First - Drug Dealer 2001
Nowhere Land Luke Santelli 2000
18 Wheels of Justice Martin Greenwald 2000
Malevolence Billy Bob Jones 1999
Young Hearts Unlimited Sardini 1998
The Rat Pack Johnny Roselli 1998
American History X Rasmussen 1998
Dellaventura Marty Stasski 1997
The Burning Zone Warden Crown 1996
Nash Bridges Jimmy Ryshert 1996
The Sentinel Jack Pendergrast 1996
Pacific Blue Gene Savage 1996
The Last Word Jimmy 1995
Bandit: Beauty and the Bandit Slade 1994
Illicit Dreams Daniel Davis 1994
Born to Run Phil 1993
Exclusive Oliver 1992
Renegade Luke Landry, Sgt. Jack Winslow 1992
Ruby Louie Vitali 1992
To Protect and Serve Kazinski 1992
Silk Stalkings Judge Moyne 1991
The Commish Vincent Rosetti 1991
The Man in the Family Vinnie 1991
Dragonfight Baybington 1990
The Closer John Morgan 1990
Something Is Out There Jack Breslin 1988
C.A.T. Squad: Python Wolf Doc Burkholder 1988
Deadly Illusion Detective Paul Lefferts 1987
Assault and Matrimony Smith 1987
Rags to Riches Frankie 1987
C.A.T. Squad John 'Doc' Burkholder 1986
If Tomorrow Comes Joe Romano 1986
Murder, She Wrote Lt. Jerry Marino 1984
Hunter Marco Brokaw 1984
Tales from the Darkside Nicholas Casavin 1983
Monsignor Varese / Ludovico 'Lodo' Varese 1982
Evilspeak Reverend Jameson 1981
Windows Bob Luffrono 1980
The Death Collector Jerry Bolanti 1976
Jessi's Girls Baldry / Baldry (as Joseph Cortese) 1975
Lotsa Luck! Mr. Smith 1973

Producer Filmography

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙