John Power

Actor · Director
45

Birth Name

John William Pyman

Born

Monday, 24 August 1874

Died

Tuesday, 25 September 1951

Actor Filmography

The Verdict Watchman 1946
Little Nellie Kelly Irish Crony in Pub 1940
North West Mounted Police Burns 1940
Waterloo Bridge Toff's Companion 1940
The Earl of Chicago Tourist 1940
Rulers of the Sea Capt. of 'Dog Star' 1939
We Are Not Alone Charley 1939
Raffles Bobby 1939
Bulldog Drummond's Bride Omnibus Driver 1939
Bridal Suite Loiterer 1939
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

The Verdict Watchman 1946
Little Nellie Kelly Irish Crony in Pub 1940
North West Mounted Police Burns 1940
Waterloo Bridge Toff's Companion 1940
The Earl of Chicago Tourist 1940
Rulers of the Sea Capt. of 'Dog Star' 1939
We Are Not Alone Charley 1939
Raffles Bobby 1939
Bulldog Drummond's Bride Omnibus Driver 1939
Bridal Suite Loiterer 1939
Union Pacific Irishman (uncredited) 1939
Pride of the West Stuttering Cook 1938
Texas Trail Fort Cook 1937
Hills of Old Wyoming Smiley - the Cook 1937
She's Dangerous Executioner 1937
Bulldog Drummond Escapes Customs Officer 1937
The White Angel Doctor 1936
Dracula's Daughter Police Official 1936
Mutiny On The Bounty Hillebrandt (uncredited) 1935
The Moonstone The Driver 1934

Director Filmography

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙