John Scott

Actor · Director · Producer
IVA Star Rating : 54

Birth Name

Cyril Joseph Tosh

Born

Thursday, 25 September 1913

Died

Tuesday, 01 January 1991

Actor Filmography

Yo Gabba Gabba! Cool Trick - Tap Dancer 2007
I Spy Spa Patron 2002
Trapped SWAT Leader 2002
Shadow of a Stranger Mr. Lester 1992
Love Lives On Bingo Announcer 1985
Robert Kennedy and His Times John Frankenheimer 1985
Falcon Crest Andrew Hendricks 1981
It's a Living Agent #6 1980
Hoodlums Dealer 1980
Flamingo Road 1980
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Yo Gabba Gabba! Cool Trick - Tap Dancer 2007
I Spy Spa Patron 2002
Trapped SWAT Leader 2002
Shadow of a Stranger Mr. Lester 1992
Love Lives On Bingo Announcer 1985
Robert Kennedy and His Times John Frankenheimer 1985
Falcon Crest Andrew Hendricks 1981
It's a Living Agent #6 1980
Hoodlums Dealer 1980
Flamingo Road 1980
Telford's Change Bank Customer 1979
CBS Afternoon Playhouse Arresting Guard 1978
Dallas 1978
Happy Ever After Lucy's suitor 1974
The Protectors Civil Servant 1972
Play for Today Major Hardy, Sir Nicholas Pole 1970
Doomwatch Robert Cowley 1970
Hadleigh Colonel Davie 1969
Virgin of the Secret Service Prime Minister 1968
City '68 Councillor Randall 1967
Adam Adamant Lives! Sir George Marston 1966
Firing Line Himself - Moderator, Himself - Announcer 1966
Softly Softly Outram 1966
Mogul Horace 1965
The Wednesday Play Chief Inspector Sands 1964
The Horror Of Party Beach Hank Green 1964
The Plane Makers Mr. Kelly 1963
Dr. Finlay's Casebook Kingston 1962
Richard the Lionheart Baron, King William 1962
Operation Snatch Lt. Gen. Hepworth 1962
The Court Martial of Major Keller Colonel Johnson 1961
Tarnished Heroes Col. Moreton 1961
Three Live Wires 1961
The Hellfire Club Prison Sergeant 1961
The Avengers Sir James Pendred 1961
The Tell-Tale Heart Police Inspector 1960
Maigret Léonnec 1960
Police Surgeon Wanslow 1960
No Hiding Place Insp. Linsay 1959
One Step Beyond Sergeant 1959
The Larkins The Fluids 1958
Armchair Theatre Chief of police, Granville 1956
Operation Conspiracy 1956
Dixon of Dock Green Mr. Brownlow, Mr. Roller 1955

Director Filmography

Producer Filmography

Mistresses 2013
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙