Joseph Mazzello

Actor · Director · Producer
IVA Star Rating : 68
Joseph Francis Mazzello III, sometimes credited as Joe Mazzello, is an American actor, director, and screenwriter. He is best known for his roles as Tim Murphy in Jurassic Park, Eugene Sledge in the HBO miniseries The Pacific, Dustin Moskovitz in The Social Network and Queen bass player John Deacon in the biopic Bohemian Rhapsody.

Joseph Francis Mazzello III, sometimes credited as Joe Mazzello, is an American actor, director, and screenwriter. He is best known for his roles as Tim Murphy in Jurassic Park, Eugene Sledge in the HBO miniseries The Pacific, Dustin Moskovitz in The Social Network and Queen bass player John Deacon in the biopic Bohemian Rhapsody.

Birth Name

Joseph Mazzello III

Born

Wednesday, 21 September 1983

Links

Actor Filmography

Bohemian Rhapsody John Deacon 2018
Undrafted Murray (as Joe Mazzello) 2016
Dear Sidewalk Gardner Langway (as Joe Mazzello) 2013
Celebrity Page Self 2013
G.I. Joe: Retaliation Mouse (as Joe Mazzello) 2013
Home & Family Self (as Joe Mazzello) 2012
Elementary Griffin 2012
Coma Geoffrey Fairweather 2012
Person of Interest Daniel Casey 2011
The Social Network Dustin Moskovitz 2010
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Bohemian Rhapsody John Deacon 2018
Undrafted Murray (as Joe Mazzello) 2016
Dear Sidewalk Gardner Langway (as Joe Mazzello) 2013
Celebrity Page Self 2013
G.I. Joe: Retaliation Mouse (as Joe Mazzello) 2013
Home & Family Self (as Joe Mazzello) 2012
Elementary Griffin 2012
Coma Geoffrey Fairweather 2012
Person of Interest Daniel Casey 2011
The Social Network Dustin Moskovitz 2010
Justified Billy St. Cyr 2010
The Pacific PFC Eugene Sledge, Pvt. Eugene Sledge 2010
Red Carpet Report Self 2009
5 Second Movies Tim Murphy 2008
Lost Kubrick: The Unfinished Films of Stanley Kubrick Himself 2007
The Sensation Of Sight Tripp 2006
Made in Hollywood Self 2005
The Hollow Scott 2004
Raising Helen Prom Date Peter 2004
Without a Trace Sean Stanley 2002
Beyond Jurassic Park Himself 2001
Wooly Boys Charles 2001
CSI: Crime Scene Investigation Justin Lamond 2000
Providence Tony 1999
Simon Birch Joe Wenteworth 1998
Stories from My Childhood (voice) 1998
Star Kid Spencer Griffith 1997
The View Self 1997
The Lost World: Jurassic Park Tim 1997
Three Wishes Tom Holman 1995
The Cure Dexter 1995
A Father for Charlie Charlie 1995
The River Wild Roarke Hartman 1994
Shadowlands Douglas Gresham 1993
Jurassic Park Tim 1993
Desperate Choices: To Save My Child Willy Robbins 1992
Jersey Girl Jason 1992
Getaway Tim Murphy (archive footage) 1992
Radio Flyer Bobby 1992
Presumed Innocent Wendell McGaffney 1990
Unspeakable Acts Jason 1990
Entertainment Tonight Himself (archive footage) 1981

Director Filmography

Undrafted 2016

Producer Filmography

Undrafted 2016
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙