Judy Loe

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 49

Birth Name

Judith M. Loe

Born

Thursday, 06 March 1947

Actress Filmography

Walliams & Friend Mrs. Hudson 2015
Absolutely Anything Canteen Lady 2015
Comedy Connections Herself 2003
Doctors Paula Stott 2000
Doomwatch: Winter Angel Angel (voice) 1999
Holby City Jan Goddard, Geraldine Thompson 1999
Space Island One Cmdr. Kathryn McTiernan 1998
Trial & Retribution Eileen Banks 1997
The Moth Kate Thorman 1997
Silent Witness Nina Taylor QC 1996
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

Walliams & Friend Mrs. Hudson 2015
Absolutely Anything Canteen Lady 2015
Comedy Connections Herself 2003
Doctors Paula Stott 2000
Doomwatch: Winter Angel Angel (voice) 1999
Holby City Jan Goddard, Geraldine Thompson 1999
Space Island One Cmdr. Kathryn McTiernan 1998
Trial & Retribution Eileen Banks 1997
The Moth Kate Thorman 1997
Silent Witness Nina Taylor QC 1996
Peak Practice Sheila Massey 1993
Between the Lines Radio Interviewer (voice) 1992
Inspector Morse Adele Cecil 1987
Casualty Jan Goddard, Roz McGregor 1986
Boon Deborah 1986
Fox Mystery Theater Betty Mervyn 1984
Singles Pamela 1984
The Meaning of Life Nurse #1 1983
Let There Be Love Alison 1982
The Gentle Touch June Stafford 1980
The Upchat Line Wendy Johnson 1977
Robin's Nest Sarah 1977
When the Boat Comes In Tania Corley 1976
Ripping Yarns Chief Petty Officer Russell 1976
Couples Young woman, Mrs. Hewitt 1975
Edward the King Princess May, Princess Mary, Princess May of Teck 1975
Crown Court Marianne Miller 1972
Play for Today Hilary 1970
Ace of Wands Lillian 'Lulli' Palmer 1970
Armchair Theatre Jenny 1956
This Is Your Life Herself 1955
Dixon of Dock Green Sally Bell 1955
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙