Julia Fletcher

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 59
Julia Fletcher, sometimes credited as Julia DeMita, is an American voice actress who has contributed to many popular animated works and video games. Among her best-known roles are the Instructor (narrator) in The Animatrix: The Second Renaissance, Elma and Yunalesca in Final Fantasy X, Carmila in Vampire Hunter D: Bloodlust, Scaphandra and Judy in... read more

Julia Fletcher, sometimes credited as Julia DeMita, is an American voice actress who has contributed to many popular animated works and video games. Among her best-known roles are the Instructor (narrator) in The Animatrix: The Second Renaissance, Elma and Yunalesca in Final Fantasy X, Carmila in Vampire Hunter D: Bloodlust, Scaphandra and Judy in Aeon Flux, and Olmpias in the first four episodes of Reign: The Conqueror. She is married to voice actor John DeMita. They have two sons, Connor and Elliot Fletcher. She also was voice cast for Orphan in Final Fantasy XIII.

Birth Name

Julia K. Fletcher

Born

Friday, 02 November 1956

Actress Filmography

The Valhalla Murders Gerdur 2019
The Chronicles of Riddick: Dark Fury Merc Squad Leader 2004
Van Helsing: The London Assignment Lady-in-Waiting / Lady (voice) 2004
Beyond Townspeople / Policemen / Exterminators 2003
World Record Narrator (voice) / Narrator 2003
The Second Renaissance Part II The Instructor 2003
The Animatrix The Instructor (segments "The Second Renaissance, Parts I&II") / Narrator (segment "World Record") / Townsperson (segment "Beyond") / The Instructor ("The Second Renaissance Part I & II") / Narrator ("World Record") 2003
The Second Renaissance Part I The Instructor 2003
Final Fantasy: The Spirits Within Additional Voices (voice) / Additional Voices 2001
Vampire Hunter D: Bloodlust Carmila 2000
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

The Valhalla Murders Gerdur 2019
The Chronicles of Riddick: Dark Fury Merc Squad Leader 2004
Van Helsing: The London Assignment Lady-in-Waiting / Lady (voice) 2004
Beyond Townspeople / Policemen / Exterminators 2003
World Record Narrator (voice) / Narrator 2003
The Second Renaissance Part II The Instructor 2003
The Animatrix The Instructor (segments "The Second Renaissance, Parts I&II") / Narrator (segment "World Record") / Townsperson (segment "Beyond") / The Instructor ("The Second Renaissance Part I & II") / Narrator ("World Record") 2003
The Second Renaissance Part I The Instructor 2003
Final Fantasy: The Spirits Within Additional Voices (voice) / Additional Voices 2001
Vampire Hunter D: Bloodlust Carmila 2000
Pet Shop of Horrors Jill, Mrs. Hayward 1999
Gen¹³ Additional Voices 1998
Golgo 13: Queen Bee Nursemaid 1998
Twilight of the Dark Master Chen Long 1997
Vampire Princess Miyu Narrator, Mrs. Oshima, Narrator, Maiko Yanagihara 1997
Princess Mononoke Additional Voices 1997
Spicy City Frenchy / Warden 1997
Spawn Additional Voices 1997
Tekkaman Blade II Aki / Dead End 1994
Final Fantasy: Legend of the Crystals Mid 1994
Dragon Slayer Princess 1992
Æon Flux Hostess Lanie / Benzenhurst, Sara Salient, Scaphandra 1991
Kiki's Delivery Service Ket's Aunt / Ket's Mother 1989
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙