Julie White

Actor · Writer
IVA Star Rating : 74
Julie K. White is an American actress of film, stage and television. She is a Tony Award winner for the play The Little Dog Laughed. She may be best known for her role as Nadine Swoboda in the television series Grace Under Fire and for her role as Judy Witwicky in the Transformers film series.

Julie K. White is an American actress of film, stage and television. She is a Tony Award winner for the play The Little Dog Laughed. She may be best known for her role as Nadine Swoboda in the television series Grace Under Fire and for her role as Judy Witwicky in the Transformers film series.

Birth Name

Julie Karen White

Born

Sunday, 04 June 1961

Actress Filmography

Mrs. America Bar Woman 2020
Sister Aimee Minnie Kennedy 2019
Big Mouth Kimberly MacDell 2017
Speechless Helen 2016
A Very Murray Christmas Bev 2015
Chicago Med Tessa 2015
Man Seeking Woman Lucy's Mom 2015
Life Partners Deborah 2014
Adult Beginners Shirley 2014
You're the Worst Dr. Tabitha Higgins 2014
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

Mrs. America Bar Woman 2020
Sister Aimee Minnie Kennedy 2019
Big Mouth Kimberly MacDell 2017
Speechless Helen 2016
A Very Murray Christmas Bev 2015
Chicago Med Tessa 2015
Man Seeking Woman Lucy's Mom 2015
Life Partners Deborah 2014
Adult Beginners Shirley 2014
You're the Worst Dr. Tabitha Higgins 2014
Showing Up Herself 2014
Morning Mary 2013
Alpha House Maddie Biggs 2013
The Broadway.com Show White 2013
Lincoln Elizabeth Blair Lee 2012
Marie 2012
Hello I Must Be Going Gwen 2012
Go On Anne 2012
Investigation Herself - Guest, Herself - Guest / Judge 2012
Iron Chef America Countdown Herself - Guest, Herself, Herself - Guest / Judge 2012
Language Of A Broken Heart Mimi 2011
Night of the Living Carrots Wendy Murphy (voice) 2011
Inside Out Martha 2011
Transformers: Dark of the Moon Judy Witwicky 2011
Funny in Farsi Candace Smiley 2010
Monsters vs Aliens: Mutant Pumpkins from Outer Space Wendy Murphy (voice) 2009
The Good Wife Selma Krause 2009
Transformers: Revenge of the Fallen Judy Witwicky 2009
Nurse Jackie Antoinette 2009
Monsters Vs. Aliens Wendy Murphy 2009
Breaking Upwards Joanie 2009
Taking Chance Colonel Karen Bell 2009
The Penguins of Madagascar Ma 2008
Celebrity Ghost Stories Herself 2008
Michael Clayton Mrs. Greer 2007
The Nanny Diaries Jane Gould 2007
Damages Congresswoman Donna Chase 2007
Transformers Judy Witwicky 2007
Chopped Herself - Contestant 2007
Cavemen Leslie, Leslie McKinney 2007
The Astronaut Farmer Beth Goode 2007
War of the Worlds Woman 2005
Iron Chef America: The Series Self - Judge, Self - ICA Judge, Self - ICA Judge / Actress 2005
Desperate Housewives Amanda 2004
Rescue Me Dr. Goldberg 2004
Whoopi Press Secretary 2003
Slap Her, She's French! Bootsie Grady 2002
Law & Order: Criminal Intent Stephanie Miller 2001
Thieves Barb Lieser 2001
Six Feet Under Mitzi Dalton Huntley 2001
Say It Isn't So Ruthie Falwell 2001
Strong Medicine Caitlin Crawford 2000
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit Dr. Anne Morella 1999
Flypaper Cindy 1998
Ally McBeal Marian 1997
Theater Talk Self 1996
Arli$$ 1996
The Heidi Chronicles Fran 1995
JAG Det. Wanda Schilling 1995
Touched by an Angel Molly Avery 1994
Grace Under Fire Nadine Swoboda, Nadine Swoboda (credit only), Nadine Swoboda (archive footage) 1993
Late Night with Conan O'Brien Herself - Guest 1993
Law & Order Sandy, Waitress 1990
Working in the Theatre Self 1976
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙