Kamar de los Reyes

Actor
62
Kamar de los Reyes is an Cuban-Puerto Rican theater, television and film actor. He is best known for his portrayal of Antonio Vega on the ABC soap opera, One Life to Live, and as Raul Menendez, the primary antagonist of the 2012 video game, Call of Duty: Black Ops II.

Kamar de los Reyes is an Cuban-Puerto Rican theater, television and film actor. He is best known for his portrayal of Antonio Vega on the ABC soap opera, One Life to Live, and as Raul Menendez, the primary antagonist of the 2012 video game, Call of Duty: Black Ops II.

Birth Name

Luis Ruben Reyes De Los

Born

Wednesday, 08 November 1967

Actor Filmography

The Passage Julio Martinez 2019
The Gifted Sebastian Diaz 2017
SEAL Team Comandante Salas 2017
Amelia 2.0 Vaughn 2017
Shooter David Hall 2016
MacGyver Captain Delarosa 2016
Abducted Javier 2015
Kingdom Detective Poole 2014
LA Apocalypse Carlos Dorado 2014
Hot Guys With Guns Producer 2014
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

The Passage Julio Martinez 2019
The Gifted Sebastian Diaz 2017
SEAL Team Comandante Salas 2017
Amelia 2.0 Vaughn 2017
Shooter David Hall 2016
MacGyver Captain Delarosa 2016
Abducted Javier 2015
Kingdom Detective Poole 2014
LA Apocalypse Carlos Dorado 2014
Hot Guys With Guns Producer 2014
Sleepy Hollow Jobe 2013
Major Crimes Dr. Enrique Cabrera 2012
Reed Between the Lines Anthony Guillory 2011
Blue Bloods Santana 2010
Salt Secret Service Agent 2010
Pretty Little Liars Dominic Russo 2010
Castle Manuel Villalobos 2009
The Mentalist Omar Vega 2008
Love & Suicide Tomas 2005
Undefeated Jose Beveagua 2003
CSI: Miami Jason Molina 2002
Law & Order: Criminal Intent Teru 2001
The Way She Moves Nicholas 2001
The Cell Officer Alexander 2000
Mambo Café Manny 2000
Total Recall 2070 Jack Brant 1999
Four Corners Tomas Alvarez 1998
Early Edition Ramon Archiletta 1996
Promised Land Leon Flores 1996
The Home and Family Show Himself 2012
Swift Justice Palo Montega 1996
Nixon Eugenio Martinez, Watergate Burglar 1995
Touched by an Angel Eddie Testaverde 1994
ER Hernandez 1994
New York Undercover Luis 1994
Valley of the Dolls Ray Ariaz 1994
The Corpse Had a Familiar Face Puerto Rican 1994
Father Hood Drug Dealer #2 1993
Da Vinci's War Latin Dancer 1993
Street Knight Smokey 1993
The Silencer Kickboxer 1992
Lethal Ninja Sonny 1991
Law & Order Aberto Moretti 1990
Coldfire Nick 1990
East L.A. Warriors Paulo (as Kamar Reyes) 1989
Ghetto Blaster Chato 1989
Salsa Featured Dancer 1988
Wheel of Fortune Himself - Celebrity Contestant 1983
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙