Kara Wai

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 57
Kara Wai Ying-hung BBS, is a Hong Kong actress of Manchu ethnicity.

Kara Wai Ying-hung BBS, is a Hong Kong actress of Manchu ethnicity.

Birth Name

Hui Ying-Hung

Born

Wednesday, 03 February 1960

Actress Filmography

Imperfect Love Yuan Ling 2020
My People, My Country Sergeant Lin («The Going Home») / Sister Lian (as Yinghong Hui) 2019
My Best Summer Mother of Yu Huai / Yu Huai's mother 2019
Mrs K Mrs K 2017
77 Heartbreaks Eva's Mother 2017
The Mysterious Family Mother 2017
Enter the Warriors Gate Mountain Spirit (as Kara Wai) 2016
Huang cun xiong jian Old woman 2016
Book of Love Ling (as Kara Wai) 2016
Lock Me Up, Tie Him Down 2014
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

Imperfect Love Yuan Ling 2020
My People, My Country Sergeant Lin («The Going Home») / Sister Lian (as Yinghong Hui) 2019
My Best Summer Mother of Yu Huai / Yu Huai's mother 2019
Mrs K Mrs K 2017
77 Heartbreaks Eva's Mother 2017
The Mysterious Family Mother 2017
Enter the Warriors Gate Mountain Spirit (as Kara Wai) 2016
Huang cun xiong jian Old woman 2016
Book of Love Ling (as Kara Wai) 2016
Lock Me Up, Tie Him Down 2014
The Midnight After Mook Sau-ying 2014
Control Jen 2013
Rigor Mortis Yeung Feng (as Kara Wai) 2013
The Fox Lover Madame Yu 2013
7 Assassins Lao Hu's wife 2013
Diva Dana 2012
The Wedding Diary Allison Chan 2012
The Glamorous Imperial Concubine Du Fei Hong 2011
Dragon The Master's wife (Shisan Niang) 2011
A Chinese Ghost Story Tree Demon (as Ying Hong Hui) 2011
Kung Fu Wing Chun Master Ng Mui 2010
72 ga cho hak 2010
At The End Of Daybreak Tuck's mother 2009
Legendary Assassin Boss 2008
Ngor dik zeoi oi Bo's mother 2008
A Chinese Tall Story Cool Ping 2005
Triad Underworld Wing's Mother 2004
Infernal Affairs II Hau's Sister (as Ying Hung Wai) 2003
Night Corridor Ying Hung Wai 2003
Cinema Hong Kong: Wu Xia Herself (as Wai Ying Hung) 2003
Chop Socky: Cinema Hong Kong Herself 2003
Visible Secret Mother of June & Little Chung 2001
Top Fighter 2 Herself 1996
Dragon from Shaolin Fung's girlfriend 1996
Cheng shi nu lie ren Siu-Hung 1993
92 Ba wang hua yu Ba wang hua May 1992
Xia nu chuan qi Ha Hou's Aunt 1992
Angel Terminators Hon 1992
The Banquet Servant 1991
Yue qing Yuen Wan-Yin 1991
Huang jia du chuan May 1990
Legend of the Drunken Tiger Leela 1990
Hu dan nu er hong Sister-in-Law 1989
Peacock King Kujaku's Mother 1988
Long zhi jia zu Wai's wife 1988
Top Squad May 1988
Rouge Actress Portraying Ghost 1987
Naughty Boys Ah Chuan 1986
The Seventh Curse Inspector Chiang 1986
Twinkle Twinkle Lucky Stars Tourist in Thailand 1985
Long Road to Gallantry Li Sai Nan 1984
Three Stooges Go Undercover Feng 1984
Xin fei hu wai chuan Miss Yuan 1984
The 8 Diagram Pole Fighter Yang Ba-mei (as Ying Hung Wai) 1984
Cheng shi zhi guang Ah Ngan 1984
Demon of the Lute 1983
The Lady Is the Boss Chen Mei Ling (as Kara Hui) 1983
Cat vs Rat Chan Yu-Lan (as Kara Hui) 1982
Buddha's Palm Hsiu Yu-Chuen 1982
Bat sap yee ga fong hak Lisa 1982
The Emperor and the Minister Xiao-Hong 1982
Lovers Blades Siu Gai Bao 1982
Brave Archer and His Mate (as Kara Hui) 1982
Legendary Weapons of China Fang Shao-Ching 1982
The Brave Archer III (as Hui Ying Hung) 1981
Martial Club Wang Chu-Ying 1981
The Sword Stained with Royal Blood 1981
Return of the Sentimental Swordsman Sun Hsiao-Hung 1981
The Tiger and the Widow (as Kara Hui) 1981
My Young Auntie Cheng Tai-Nan 1981
Return to the 36th Chamber Hsiao Hung 1980
Emperor Chien Lung and the Beauty Li Pao-Erh 1980
Fists of the White Lotus Mei Ha 1980
Mad Monkey Kung Fu Miss Chen (as Ying-Hung Hui) 1979
Ma fung gwai kuen Tsai Chiao 1979
Dirty Ho Tsui Hung 1979
The Deadly Breaking Sword Xiaoqin 1979
The Ghost Story 1979
Invincible Shaolin Xiu Yin 1978
Heaven Sword and Dragon Sabre 2 (as Ying-Hung Hui) 1978
Swordsman and Enchantress One of 12 Flower Servants of Yihua Palace 1978
Shaolin Handlock Xiao Hong 1978
The Brave Archer Part II (as Hui Ying Hung) 1978
Life Gamble Xiao Hong (as Hui Ying-hung) 1978
Clan of Amazons 7th Sister 1978
Chinatown Kid Girl in brothel 1977
Xiang Gang qi an 5: Jian mo Schoolgirl 1977
The Brave Archer Mu Nien-hsi 1977
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙