Karen Mok

Actor · Editor
IVA Star Rating : 57
Karen Mok is one of the leading Chinese actresses and pop singers. She has won the Golden Melody Award three times, has released over 20 solo CDs, acted in over 40 movies and has over 14 million followers on Chinese microblogging site Weibo.

Karen Mok is one of the leading Chinese actresses and pop singers. She has won the Golden Melody Award three times, has released over 20 solo CDs, acted in over 40 movies and has over 14 million followers on Chinese microblogging site Weibo.

Birth Name

Karen Joy Morris

Born

Tuesday, 02 June 1970

Actress Filmography

A Chinese Odyssey: Part Three White Bone Demon / Bai Jingjing 2016
The Great Hypnotist Gu Jie / Ren Xiaoyan 2014
Man Of Tai Chi Inspector Suen Jing Si 2013
Better and Better 2013
The Road Less Traveled Susan 2010
Go Lala Go! Mei Gui / Mei Gui (Rose) 2010
The Coffin Su 2008
Lost Indulgence Su Dan 2008
In the Mood for Doyle 2007
The Heavenly Kings Herself / Self 2006
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

A Chinese Odyssey: Part Three White Bone Demon / Bai Jingjing 2016
The Great Hypnotist Gu Jie / Ren Xiaoyan 2014
Man Of Tai Chi Inspector Suen Jing Si 2013
Better and Better 2013
The Road Less Traveled Susan 2010
Go Lala Go! Mei Gui / Mei Gui (Rose) 2010
The Coffin Su 2008
Lost Indulgence Su Dan 2008
In the Mood for Doyle 2007
The Heavenly Kings Herself / Self 2006
Lung do kei yuen Yingying / Ying Ying 2005
Around the World in 80 Days General Fang (as Karen Joy Morris) 2004
Enter the Phoenix Julie / Julie Lui 2004
The Twins Effect Ivy 2003
Haunted Office Pat 2002
Zhu ba da lian meng So Mei 2002
So Close Hong Yat Hong 2002
Shaolin Soccer Team Moustache Player 2 2001
Zou dao di 2001
La Brassiere Baby 2001
Goodbye, Mr. Cool Helen 2001
Biu che ji che san chuen suet Suki 2000
King of Comedy Cuckoo To 1999
Tempting Heart Chen-Li 1999
Choh chin luen hau dik yi yan sai gaai 1997
Kitchen Jenny 1997
Lawyer Lawyer Wu-Man 1997
Young and Dangerous 1997 Wasabi / Lam Suk Fan 1997
Task Force Shirley 1997
The God of Cookery Turkey 1996
Viva Erotica May 1996
Black Mask Tracy Lee 1996
Si mian xia wa Mistress of Chan Giu's husband 1996
Fei hu xiong xin 2 zhi ao qi bi tian gao Karen Kook 1996
Young and Dangerous 3 Shuk-Fan 1996
Sexy and Dangerous Van 1996
wkw/tk/1996@7'55''hk.net Woman 1996
Fallen Angels Baby 1995
Heaven Can't Wait Joan 1995
Out of the Dark Kwan 1995
A Chinese Odyssey Part Two: Cinderella Pak Jing-Jing 1995
A Chinese Odyssey Part One: Pandora's Box Pak Jing-Jing 1995
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙