Kate Beckinsale

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 80
Kathrin Romary Beckinsale is an English actress. After some minor television roles, she made her film debut in Much Ado About Nothing (1993) while still a student at the University of Oxford. She appeared in British costume dramas such as Prince of Jutland (1994), Cold Comfort Farm (1995), Emma (1996), and The Golden Bowl (2000), in addition to various stage and radio productions. read more

Kathrin Romary Beckinsale is an English actress. After some minor television roles, she made her film debut in Much Ado About Nothing (1993) while still a student at the University of Oxford. She appeared in British costume dramas such as Prince of Jutland (1994), Cold Comfort Farm (1995), Emma (1996), and The Golden Bowl (2000), in addition to various stage and radio productions. She began to seek film work in the United States in the late 1990s and, after appearing in small-scale dramas The Last Days of Disco (1998) and Brokedown Palace (1999), she had starring roles in the war drama Pearl Harbor (2001), the romantic comedy Serendipity, and Tiptoes (2003). She followed those with appearances in The Aviator (2004) and Click (2006).

Birth Name

Kathrin Romany Beckinsale

Born

Thursday, 26 July 1973

Links

Actress Filmography

Jolt Lindy 2021
El Tonto 2021
Untouchable Self (archive footage) 2019
The Widow Georgia Wells 2019
Farming Ingrid Carpenter 2018
The Only Living Boy in New York Johanna 2017
Underworld: Blood Wars Selene 2016
The Disappointments Room Dana Barrow 2016
Chelsea Herself 2016
Love & Friendship Lady Susan Vernon 2016
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

Jolt Lindy 2021
El Tonto 2021
Untouchable Self (archive footage) 2019
The Widow Georgia Wells 2019
Farming Ingrid Carpenter 2018
The Only Living Boy in New York Johanna 2017
Underworld: Blood Wars Selene 2016
The Disappointments Room Dana Barrow 2016
Chelsea Herself 2016
Love & Friendship Lady Susan Vernon 2016
21st Annual Critics' Choice Awards Herself - Presenter 2016
The Late Show with Stephen Colbert Self 2015
Absolutely Anything Catherine 2015
The Late Late Show with James Corden Herself 2015
72nd Golden Globe Awards Herself - Presenter 2015
Stonehearst Asylum Eliza Graves 2014
The Face of an Angel Simone Ford 2014
Late Night with Seth Meyers Self 2014
The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon Herself 2014
Off Camera with Sam Jones Self 2014
The Trials Of Cate Mccall Cate McCall 2013
Celebrity Page Self, Herself 2013
You Saw Them Here First Herself (archive footage) 2013
Total Recall Lori Quaid 2012
Larry King Now Herself - Guest 2012
Underworld Awakening Selene 2012
The 69th Annual Golden Globe Awards Herself - Presenter 2012
Contraband Kate Farraday 2012
Dish Nation Self 2011
After Lately Herself 2011
Conan Herself - Guest 2010
The Talk Self - Guest 2010
Everybody's Fine Amy 2009
Whiteout Carrie Stetko 2009
Watch What Happens Live with Andy Cohen Self 2009
The Tonight Show with Conan O'Brien Herself - Guest 2009
Underworld: Rise Of The Lycans Selene 2009
Nothing But The Truth Rachel Armstrong 2008
Fragments Carla Davenport 2008
Snow Angels Annie Marchand 2008
Chelsea Lately Herself - Guest 2007
Vacancy Amy Fox 2007
The Number 23 2007
The Graham Norton Show Self - Guest 2007
Access Hollywood Herself (archive footage) 2006
Rachael Ray Self 2006
Click Donna Newman 2006
Underworld: Evolution Selene 2006
Made in Hollywood Self 2005
The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson Herself - Guest 2005
The Aviator Ava Gardner 2004
Van Helsing Anna Valerious 2004
Shootout Herself 2003
Underworld Selene 2003
Tiptoes Carole 2003
The Ellen DeGeneres Show Self - Guest 2003
Imagine Self 2003
Punk'd Herself 2003
Real Time with Bill Maher Self - Guest 2003
Jimmy Kimmel Live! Herself - Guest, Herself 2003
MythBusters Selene 2003
Laurel Canyon Alex 2002
Friday Night with Jonathan Ross Herself - Guest 2001
Serendipity Sara Thomas 2001
Pearl Harbor Nurse Lt. Evelyn Johnson 2001
The Golden Bowl Maggie Verver 2000
Brokedown Palace Darlene Davis 1999
Alice Through The Looking Glass Alice 1998
So Graham Norton Herself - Guest 1998
The Last Days Of Disco Charlotte 1998
Shooting Fish Georgie 1997
Emma Emma Woodhouse 1996
The Daily Show with Trevor Noah Self - Guest 1996
Mundo VIP Herself 1996
Haunted Christina Mariell 1995
Uncovered Julia 1995
Cold Comfort Farm Flora Poste 1995
Extra with Billy Bush Self (archive footage), Self 1994
Royal Deceit Ethel 1994
Late Night with Conan O'Brien Herself - Guest 1993
Late Show with David Letterman Herself - Guest 1993
Much Ado About Nothing Hero 1993
Anna Lee: Headcase Thea Hahn 1993
HBO First Look Herself 1992
One Against The Wind Barbe Lindell 1991
Devices and Desires Young Alice Mair (voice) 1991
Sidewalks Entertainment Herself - Guest 1994
Entertainment Tonight Herself (archive footage) 1981
Children in Need Herself 1980
Couples Child (as Kathrin Beckinsale) 1975
This Is Your Life Herself 1955
Hallmark Hall of Fame 1951
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙