Kei Tomiyama

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 45

Birth Name

Kunichika Tomiyama

Born

Monday, 31 October 1938

Died

Monday, 25 September 1995

Actor Filmography

Crayon Shin-chan: Unkokusai no Yabou Hieru Jokoman 1995
Chibi Maruko-chan (voice) 1995
Final Fantasy: Legend of the Crystals Hassam (voice) 1994
Legend of the Galactic Heroes: Overture to a New War Yang Wen-Li 1993
Taimu bokan ôdô fukko Tommy Yama / Narrator 1993
Ganba to Kawauso no Boken Gakusha 1991
Patlabor: The New Files Ingraman Zero 1990
Wrath of the Ninja: The Yotoden Movie Shinnosuke 1989
Riding Bean Percy / Percy (voice) 1989
Kimagure Orange Road: I Want to Return to That Day Kasuga Takashi / Takashi Kasuga (voice) 1988
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Crayon Shin-chan: Unkokusai no Yabou Hieru Jokoman 1995
Chibi Maruko-chan (voice) 1995
Final Fantasy: Legend of the Crystals Hassam (voice) 1994
Legend of the Galactic Heroes: Overture to a New War Yang Wen-Li 1993
Taimu bokan ôdô fukko Tommy Yama / Narrator 1993
Ganba to Kawauso no Boken Gakusha 1991
Patlabor: The New Files Ingraman Zero 1990
Wrath of the Ninja: The Yotoden Movie Shinnosuke 1989
Riding Bean Percy / Percy (voice) 1989
Kimagure Orange Road: I Want to Return to That Day Kasuga Takashi / Takashi Kasuga (voice) 1988
Legend of the Galactic Heroes: My Conquest Is the Sea of Stars Yang Wen-Li 1988
Robot Carnival Sankichi / Sankichi (voice) 1987
Kin no tori Witch / Witch (voice) 1987
Gall Force: Eternal Story Xoanon / Exenon (voice) 1986
Kimagure Orange Road Takashi Kasuga, Takashi Kasuga / Kasuga Takashi 1985
Leda: The Fantastic Adventure of Yohko Lingham 1985
Around the World with Willy Fog Rigadon 1983
Lady Georgie Barnes 1983
Final Yamato Susumu Kodai 1983
Golgo 13: The Professional Robert Dawson 1983
Arcadia of My Youth Tochirô Ôyama / Toshirô Ôyama 1982
Adieu, Galaxy Express 999: Last Stop Andromeda Meowdar (voice) / Tochiro / Meowdar 1981
Monster of Frankenstein Skel / Skel (voice) 1981
Urusei Yatsura Alien Invader 1981
Be Forever Yamato Susumu Kodai (voice) / Susumu Kodai 1980
The Wonderful Adventures of Nils Lex 1980
Galaxy Express 999 Tochirô Ôyama (voice) / Tochirô Ôyama 1979
Space Battleship Yamato: The New Voyage Susumu Kodai 1979
The Ultraman Chôichirô Hikari 1979
Nobody's Boy: Remi Glass Jan 1977
Space Battleship Yamato Kodai Susumu (voice) / Kodai Susumu 1977
Candy Candy Terrence Graham Grandchester (voice) 1976
3000 Leagues in Search of Mother Mario (voice), Mario 1976
Ganba no Boken Gakusha (voice) / Gakusha, Gakusha 1975
Space Battleship Yamato Susumu Kodai, Combat Chief Susumu Kodai / Susumu Kodai 1974
Gatchaman Various Characters 1972
Lupin the 3rd Tatsu 1971
Attack No. 1 (voice) 1969
Speed Racer Sparky 1967
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙