Kristin Bauer van Straten

Actor
68
Kristin Bauer van Straten is an American film and television actress, notable for her roles as vampire Pamela Swynford De Beaufort on the HBO television series True Blood, Jerry's girlfriend Gillian on Seinfeld, and as sorceress Maleficent in the ABC series Once Upon a Time.

Kristin Bauer van Straten is an American film and television actress, notable for her roles as vampire Pamela Swynford De Beaufort on the HBO television series True Blood, Jerry's girlfriend Gillian on Seinfeld, and as sorceress Maleficent in the ABC series Once Upon a Time.

Birth Name

Kristin A. Neubauer

Born

Saturday, 26 November 1966

Actress Filmography

Sacred Lies Shannon 2018
Happy Anniversary Willa 2018
Suicide Squad: Hell to Pay Killer Frost (voice) (as Kristen Bauer van Straten) 2018
Lore Minnie Otto 2017
Rich Boy, Rich Girl Jessica DeBenedetto 2017
Nocturnal Animals Samantha Van Helsing 2016
Adam Ruins Everything TV Network Executive (as Kristin Bauer Van) 2015
Teen Lust Mary 2015
Once Upon a Time in Wonderland Maleficent 2013
Celebrity Page Herself 2013
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

Sacred Lies Shannon 2018
Happy Anniversary Willa 2018
Suicide Squad: Hell to Pay Killer Frost (voice) (as Kristen Bauer van Straten) 2018
Lore Minnie Otto 2017
Rich Boy, Rich Girl Jessica DeBenedetto 2017
Nocturnal Animals Samantha Van Helsing 2016
Adam Ruins Everything TV Network Executive (as Kristin Bauer Van) 2015
Teen Lust Mary 2015
Once Upon a Time in Wonderland Maleficent 2013
Celebrity Page Herself 2013
The Story Of Luke Aunt Cindy (as Kristin Bauer) 2013
Marie 2012
Teens Wanna Know Herself - Guest 2012
Kendra on Top Herself - Actress (as Kristen Bauer) 2012
Once Upon a Time Maleficent 2011
Subject: I Love You Sarah Drake (as Kristin Bauer) 2011
GeekRockTV Self 2010
True Blood: Jessica's Blog Pam De Beaufort 2010
True Blood: Webisodes Pam 2010
Justified Shirley Kelso 2010
Three Rivers Val O'Leary 2009
Celebrity Ghost Stories Herself (as Kristin Bauer) 2008
True Blood Pam De Beaufort 2008
The Secret Life of the American Teenager Didi Stone 2008
Dirty Sexy Money Rebecca Colfax 2007
Private Practice Susanna 2007
Emily's Reasons Why Not Bethany 2006
Close to Home Shannon Cooke 2005
Bones Janelle Stinson 2005
Life of the Party Caroline 2005
Desperate Housewives Veronica 2004
Boston Legal Tori Pines 2004
Dr. Vegas Portia 2004
The Soup Pam the Intern 2004
Quintuplets Ms. Kilcoyne 2004
50 First Dates Female Firefighter (as Kristin Bauer) 2004
Cold Case Paula '04 / '06 2003
Two and a Half Men Laura 2003
Gary the Rat (voice) (as Kristin Bauer) 2003
Less than Perfect Kaye Buchinski 2002
Boomtown Prostitute 2002
Hidden Hills Belinda Slypich, Belinda Slypich (as Kristin Bauer) 2002
George Lopez Cris Watson 2002
Justice League Nurse / Reporter / Mera, Mera (voice) (as Kristin Bauer), Reporter / Nurse 2001
Dancing At The Blue Iguana Nico (as Kristin Bauer) 2001
Crossing Jordan Molly Greene 2001
Star Trek: Enterprise Lt. Laneth 2001
Hollywood Palms Kathleen (as Kristin Bauer) 2000
CSI: Crime Scene Investigation Kenli Johnson 2000
That's Life Candy Cooper 2000
Kiss Tomorrow Goodbye Katy Scott (as Kristin Bauer) 2000
Fantasy Island Tamara Stevens 1998
Total Security Geneva Renault (as Kristin Bauer) 1997
Dharma & Greg Stephanie 1997
The Infinite Power Workout Herself - Guest star 1997
Romy and Michele's High School Reunion Kelly Possenger (as Kristin Bauer) 1997
Just Shoot Me! Allie 1997
Glory Daze Dina 1996
Men Behaving Badly Robin 1996
Everybody Loves Raymond Lisa 1996
JAG Megan Ransford 1995
The Crew Maggie Reynolds 1995
Galaxis Commander 1995
Pointman (as Kristin Bauer), Ellie (as Kristin Bauer) 1995
Cybill Kirsten 1995
Chicago Hope Melody Cacaci 1994
Lois & Clark: The New Adventures of Superman Mrs. Loomis 1993
Silk Stalkings Heather St. Clair 1991
Seinfeld Gillian 1989
L.A. Law Miss English 1986
Columbo Suzie Endicott 1971
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙