La La Anthony

Actor · Writer · Executive Producer
IVA Star Rating : 66
Alani Nicole "La La" Anthony is an American television personality, New York Times best-selling author, businesswoman, producer and actress. In the early 2000s, La La came to prominence as an MTV VJ on Total Request Live. She was the host of the VH1 reality television reunion shows Flavor of Love, I Love New York, For the Love of Ray J, and Real... read more

Alani Nicole "La La" Anthony is an American television personality, New York Times best-selling author, businesswoman, producer and actress. In the early 2000s, La La came to prominence as an MTV VJ on Total Request Live. She was the host of the VH1 reality television reunion shows Flavor of Love, I Love New York, For the Love of Ray J, and Real Chance of Love, and was a dean on Charm School with Ricki Lake.

Birth Name

Alani Nicole Vazquez

Born

Saturday, 25 June 1983

Actress Filmography

Holiday Rush Paula Williams 2019
Power Confidential Self 2019
BH90210 Shay 2019
BET Awards 2019 Self - Presenter 2019
Reef Break Regina O'Casey 2019
Dear Mama: A Love Letter to Mom Herself - Co-Host 2018
Open Late with Peter Rosenberg Self 2018
Furlough Brandy 2018
The Chi Dom 2018
Destined Jada 2017
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

Holiday Rush Paula Williams 2019
Power Confidential Self 2019
BH90210 Shay 2019
BET Awards 2019 Self - Presenter 2019
Reef Break Regina O'Casey 2019
Dear Mama: A Love Letter to Mom Herself - Co-Host 2018
Open Late with Peter Rosenberg Self 2018
Furlough Brandy 2018
The Chi Dom 2018
Destined Jada 2017
Complex x Fuse Self 2017
Drop the Mic Self 2017
Daytime Divas Isabel Carlisle (as Alani 'La La' Anthony) 2017
Double Play Micha 2017
Deuces Detective Diaz 2017
The New Edition Story Flo DeVoe 2017
Star Paola 2016
Martha & Snoop's Potluck Party Challenge Herself 2016
Bull Lesley Caffrey 2016
The $100,000 Pyramid Self - Celebrity Player 2016
Chi-Raq Hecuba 2015
Hollywood Today Live Herself 2015
November Rule Stacey 2015
The Meredith Vieira Show Herself - Author, The Power Playbook, Herself - Panelist 2014
Think Like a Man Too Sonia 2014
Power Lakeisha Grant, LaKeisha 2014
Late Night with Seth Meyers Self 2014
1982 Neecy 2013
Baggage Claim Tanya (as Lala Anthony) 2013
The Arsenio Hall Show Herself - Guest 2013
Celebrity Page Self 2013
The Real Self 2013
Random Pop Herself 2013
Huff Post's BV 365 Herself 2012
Steve Harvey Herself 2012
Larry King Now Herself - Guest 2012
Bethenny Herself 2012
NYC 22 PAA Kelly 2012
Think Like A Man Sonia 2012
Project Runway All Stars Self - Guest Judge 2012
VH1 Divas Celebrates Soul Herself 2011
Unforgettable Delina Michaels 2011
La La's Full Court Life Herself 2011
Single Ladies Presley Kearse 2011
Big Morning Buzz Live Herself 2011
Let's Stay Together Latrice 2011
The Talk Self - Guest Co-Hostess, Self 2010
La La's Full Court Wedding Herself 2010
Gun Mona (as LaLa Vazquez) 2010
30 for 30 Herself (archive footage) 2009
The Dr. Oz Show Self 2009
Watch What Happens Live with Andy Cohen Self 2009
Charm School with Ricki Lake Dean 2009
Spring Breakdown Celebrity Judge (as Alani 'La La' Vazquez) 2009
For the Love of Ray J Herself - Host 2009
Real Chance of Love Herself - Host 2008
The Wendy Williams Show Self 2008
Keeping Up with the Kardashians Self 2007
ESPN First Take Self 2007
Flavor of Love Girls: Charm School Herself - Host 2007
I Love New York Herself - Host 2007
Access Hollywood Herself 2006
Rachael Ray Self 2006
Flavor of Love Herself - Host 2006
Made in Hollywood Self 2005
Fashion News Live Herself 2004
CSI: NY Lisa Williams 2004
The Insider Herself 2004
Soul Plane Herself (as La La) 2004
Monster Island Herself (as Alani 'La La' Vazquez) 2004
You Got Served La La (as La La) 2004
50 Cent: The New Breed Herself 2003
Chappelle's Show Self (as LaLa Vazquez) 2003
Urban Massacre Pam Jackson (as La La) 2002
Two Can Play That Game Bobby the DJ 2001
One on One Kendra 2001
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit Anna Tejada 1999
Sex and the City MTV Interviewer 1998
The Challenge Self - Host (as La La), Self - Host (as LaLa Vazquez) 1998
The View Herself - Guest Co-Hostess, Herself - Musical Guest, Self 1997
Extra with Billy Bush Self (archive footage), Self 1994
The Real World Herself - Host (as LaLa Vazquez) 1992
Entertainment Tonight Herself (archive footage) 1981

Producer Filmography

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙