Lance Krall

Actor · Writer · Producer
IVA Star Rating : 54
Lance Krall is an American comedian and actor, television writer, director, and producer of Vietnamese descent. He became well known after his portrayal as "Kip" in the role in faux-reality show The Joe Schmo Show. He went on to create and star in The Lance Krall Show and Free Radio. He is also the co-founder of Picture It Productions, a television... read more

Lance Krall is an American comedian and actor, television writer, director, and producer of Vietnamese descent. He became well known after his portrayal as "Kip" in the role in faux-reality show The Joe Schmo Show. He went on to create and star in The Lance Krall Show and Free Radio. He is also the co-founder of Picture It Productions, a television development and production company based in Atlanta.

Birth Name

Lance David Krall

Born

Wednesday, 09 December 1970

Actor Filmography

The Harper House JimJoe Dang 2021
Postal Eligible Bachelor Host 2019
Schooled Rob Borton 2019
Fameless Actor, Grip Condor, Master Ken 2015
The Goldbergs Richard Biggens 2013
The PET Squad Files Jack Baggins 2013
How to Be a Gentleman Craig 2011
Breaking In Ricky 2011
Fake It Til You Make It Brian Ebbers 2010
Free Radio Lance 2008
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

The Harper House JimJoe Dang 2021
Postal Eligible Bachelor Host 2019
Schooled Rob Borton 2019
Fameless Actor, Grip Condor, Master Ken 2015
The Goldbergs Richard Biggens 2013
The PET Squad Files Jack Baggins 2013
How to Be a Gentleman Craig 2011
Breaking In Ricky 2011
Fake It Til You Make It Brian Ebbers 2010
Free Radio Lance 2008
The Life Coach Larry Dibner 2005
20 to 1 Carlos "Kip" Calderas (archive footage) 2005
The Lance Krall Show Various 2005
The Office Sensei Ira 2005
The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson Himself 2005
The Joe Schmo Show Carlos 'Kip' Calderas 2003
Jimmy Kimmel Live! Himself 2003
Monk Floppy the Clown, Salesman 2002
Juwanna Mann Asian Guy 2002
Made-Up Simon 2002
The Test Himself - Panelist 2001
The Cindy Margolis Show 2000
Late Night with Conan O'Brien Himself 1993

Director Filmography

Producer Filmography

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙