Lani Minella

Actor · Director
IVA Star Rating : 52

Birth Name

Lani Jean Minella

Born

Friday, 28 July 1950

Actress Filmography

The Queen's Corgi Ginger (voice) / Ginger 2019
Motown Magic Lorenzo 2018
Liberty: Vigilance Glaucia Tahns 2018
Liberty: Tales from the Tower Dr. Vita Croix, Archon Reeve, Citizen Varinia, Archon Reeve / Child, Licinia 2016
Sindbad & the 7 Galaxies Teacher / Computer 2016
Liberty: Critical Research Baal 2015
Doorways & Dimensions Nurse 2014
Thunder and the House of Magic Old Lady 2013
Riddick Aereon VO 2013
Tumble Leaf Aroogula 2013
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

The Queen's Corgi Ginger (voice) / Ginger 2019
Motown Magic Lorenzo 2018
Liberty: Vigilance Glaucia Tahns 2018
Liberty: Tales from the Tower Dr. Vita Croix, Archon Reeve, Citizen Varinia, Archon Reeve / Child, Licinia 2016
Sindbad & the 7 Galaxies Teacher / Computer 2016
Liberty: Critical Research Baal 2015
Doorways & Dimensions Nurse 2014
Thunder and the House of Magic Old Lady 2013
Riddick Aereon VO 2013
Tumble Leaf Aroogula 2013
Kaptara Zenobia / Charis 2013
The Frollo Show Pit 2011
Jonah Hex: Motion Comics (voice) 2010
The Cleveland Show Hispanic Woman 2009
Turok: Son of Stone Additional Voices 2008
Justice League Unlimited Mayor / Waitress / Marla / Margie 2004
Geneshaft Dolce Saito, Chacha / Dolce Saito 2001
Burn-Up Excess Maya Jingu 1997
Barney in Concert Skunk 1991

Director Filmography

Kaptara 2013
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙