Lawrence H. Toffler

Actor · Writer
IVA Star Rating : 30

Birth Name

Lawrence Howard Toffler

Born

Wednesday, 06 February 1963

Actor Filmography

Joey Lance 2004
Arrested Development Newscaster (as Lawrence Toffler) 2003
Monk First Reporter 2002
5 Card Stud Greg Lambert 2002
Scrubs Todd's Father 2001
Some of My Best Friends Waiter 2001
Virgins Of Sherwood Forest Peasant (as Larry Toffler) 2000
North Beach Cameron (the Suit) 2000
Pacific Blue Cyclist 1996
The Drew Carey Show Customer #1 1995
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Joey Lance 2004
Arrested Development Newscaster (as Lawrence Toffler) 2003
Monk First Reporter 2002
5 Card Stud Greg Lambert 2002
Scrubs Todd's Father 2001
Some of My Best Friends Waiter 2001
Virgins Of Sherwood Forest Peasant (as Larry Toffler) 2000
North Beach Cameron (the Suit) 2000
Pacific Blue Cyclist 1996
The Drew Carey Show Customer #1 1995
Hang Time Dr. Steve North 1995
Tequila and Bonetti Frankie 1992
Tribes Mr. Stevens 1990
Doogie Howser, M.D. Movie Doctor 1989
Just the Ten of Us Bridegroom 1987
Knots Landing Marty Rowan 1979
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙