Leelee Sobieski

From "Joy Ride"
Actor · Executive Producer
IVA Star Rating : 68
Liliane Rudabet Gloria Elsveta "Leelee" Sobieski is an American artist and former actress. She achieved fame in her teens with roles in films such as Deep Impact, Eyes Wide Shut, Never Been Kissed, Joy Ride, and The Glass House. She received Emmy Award and Golden Globe Award nominations for her portrayal of the title character in the television film... read more

Liliane Rudabet Gloria Elsveta "Leelee" Sobieski is an American artist and former actress. She achieved fame in her teens with roles in films such as Deep Impact, Eyes Wide Shut, Never Been Kissed, Joy Ride, and The Glass House. She received Emmy Award and Golden Globe Award nominations for her portrayal of the title character in the television film Joan of Arc and a further Golden Globe nomination for her performance in the miniseries Uprising.

Birth Name

Liliane Rudabet Gloria Elsveta Sobieski

Born

Friday, 10 June 1983

Actress Filmography

The Last Film Festival Stalker 2016
Branded Abby 2012
NYC 22 Jennifer 'White House' Perry 2012
Acts of Violence Olivia Flyn 2010
Talk Stoop Herself - Guest 2009
The Good Wife Alexis Symanski 2009
Drop Dead Diva Samantha Colby 2009
Public Enemies Polly Hamilton 2009
Night Train Chloe 2009
Late Night with Jimmy Fallon Herself - Guest 2009
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

The Last Film Festival Stalker 2016
Branded Abby 2012
NYC 22 Jennifer 'White House' Perry 2012
Acts of Violence Olivia Flyn 2010
Talk Stoop Herself - Guest 2009
The Good Wife Alexis Symanski 2009
Drop Dead Diva Samantha Colby 2009
Public Enemies Polly Hamilton 2009
Night Train Chloe 2009
Late Night with Jimmy Fallon Herself - Guest 2009
Finding Bliss Jody Balaban 2009
Lying Sarah 2008
In the Name of the King: A Dungeon Siege Tale Muriella 2007
88 Minutes Lauren Douglas 2007
Walk All Over Me Alberta 2007
The Wicker Man Sister Honey 2006
In A Dark Place Anna Veig 2006
Heavens Fall Victoria Price 2006
The Elder Son Lolita 2006
Hercules Deianeira 2005
The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson Herself - Guest 2005
Max Liselore von Peltz 2002
Uprising Tosia Altman / Tosia Altmann 2001
My First Mister Jennifer 2001
Joy Ride Venna 2001
Come Together: A Night for John Lennon's Words and Music Herself 2001
The Glass House Ruby Baker 2001
Here On Earth Samantha 2000
Eyes Wide Shut Milich's Daughter 1999
Joan of Arc Joan d'Arc 1999
Never Been Kissed Aldys 1999
A Soldier's Daughter Never Cries Charlotte Anne 'Channe' Willis, Age 14 1998
Deep Impact Sarah Hotchner 1998
Jungle 2 Jungle Karen Kempster (as LeeLee Sobieski) 1997
F/X: The Series Tanya 1996
The Daily Show Self - Guest 1996
The Home Court Leslie 1995
Charlie Grace Jenny Grace 1995
A Horse For Danny Danielle 'Danny' Fortuna 1995
NewsRadio Girl 1995
Reunion Anna Yates 1994
Grace Under Fire Lucy 1993
Frasier Guest Caller - Sheila, Sheila 1993
Late Night with Conan O'Brien Herself - Guest 1993

Producer Filmography

2002Golden GlobeBest Performance by an Actress in a Miniseries or a Motion Picture Made for Television Nominated
2000Golden GlobeBest Performance by an Actress in a Miniseries or Motion Picture Made for Television Nominated
1999EmmyOutstanding Lead Actress in a Miniseries or a Movie Nominated
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙