Les Lannom

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 61
Les Lannom is an American actor and musician. Lannom is best known for playing Lester Hodges on the television series Harry O from 1974 to 1976, and his role as Sergeant Casper in Southern Comfort.

Les Lannom is an American actor and musician. Lannom is best known for playing Lester Hodges on the television series Harry O from 1974 to 1976, and his role as Sergeant Casper in Southern Comfort.

Birth Name

Leslie Lannom

Born

Monday, 04 November 1946

Actor Filmography

Road to Redemption The Traveler 2020
Judging Amy David Chaskin 1999
Dr. Quinn Medicine Woman: The Movie Ed Gordon 1999
Purgatory Bartender 1999
Beyond Belief: Fact or Fiction Chuck Weber (segment "Secret of the Family Tomb") 1997
The Pest Bagpipe Player 1997
JAG Dart Thrower 1995
ER Neslen 1994
NYPD Blue Bartender 1993
Lois & Clark: The New Adventures of Superman Rod Clemons 1993
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Road to Redemption The Traveler 2020
Judging Amy David Chaskin 1999
Dr. Quinn Medicine Woman: The Movie Ed Gordon 1999
Purgatory Bartender 1999
Beyond Belief: Fact or Fiction Chuck Weber (segment "Secret of the Family Tomb") 1997
The Pest Bagpipe Player 1997
JAG Dart Thrower 1995
ER Neslen 1994
NYPD Blue Bartender 1993
Lois & Clark: The New Adventures of Superman Rod Clemons 1993
The X-Files Deputy Foster 1993
Johnny Bago Donovan Brother #1 1993
The Larry Sanders Show Stagehand, Tech Guy 1992
Sons and Daughters Bill Sanders 1991
Police Story: Gladiator School Mullins 1988
Shoot to Kill Sheriff Arnett 1988
Like Father Like Son Coach Ellis 1987
Tour of Duty SSG Exley 1987
The Spirit Officer King 1987
Houston Knights 1987
Space Larry Penzoss, Larry Penzos 1985
The New Mike Hammer Arthur 'Artie' Jackman 1984
Silkwood Jimmy 1983
Scarecrow and Mrs. King Russell Towne 1983
The Yellow Rose Earl Yates 1983
Southern Comfort Casper 1981
Gideon's Trumpet Bobby Earle 1980
Knots Landing Music 1979
Benson Bulldog 1979
The Chisholms Jeremy, Jeremy O'Neal, Jerry O'Neal 1979
Roots: The Next Generations Jake 1979
Elvis Sonny West 1979
Pearl Chief Looper 1978
Centennial Bufe Coker 1978
Zuma Beach Stan 1978
Stingray Elmo 1978
CHiPs Janos Szabo 1977
The Hardy Boys/Nancy Drew Mysteries George Tompkins 1977
Black Sheep Squadron Captain Martin 1976
Most Wanted Donald Markle 1976
Death Scream Mr. Daniels 1975
Framed Gary 1975
Someone I Touched Frank 1975
Police Woman Eric, Jerry Detra 1974
Hitchhike! Tim Moore 1974
The Six Million Dollar Man Davey 1974
Chase Ron Whitsett 1973
Harry O Lester Hodges, Harold Blainey 1973
Barnaby Jones Brooks 1973
The Streets of San Francisco Off. Kevin Bryce 1972
The Waltons Sweet Billy 1972
Prime Cut O'Brien / O’Brien 1972
The Rookies Gifford 1972
Kung Fu Billy Thoms 1972
Cannon Mike, Wilbur 1971
Columbo Malloy 1971
The F.B.I. Jack Wiley 1965
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙