Lester Sharpe

Actor · Producer
IVA Star Rating : 51

Birth Name

Lester Scharff

Born

Wednesday, 21 March 1894

Died

Friday, 30 November 1962

Actor Filmography

Lust for Life Doctor 1956
The Silver Chalice Oasis Keeper 1954
Father Knows Best Morrie 1954
Princess of the Nile Babu 1954
I Led 3 Lives Comrade John Bryson, Comrade Rudolph Draskin 1953
I, the Jury Thomas - Police Ballistics Expert 1953
The Juggler Refugee Arriving at Haifa by Bus 1953
Tonight We Sing Impresario 1953
Adventures of Superman Andrew Dawn 1952
Carrie Mr. Blum - Tailor 1952
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Lust for Life Doctor 1956
The Silver Chalice Oasis Keeper 1954
Father Knows Best Morrie 1954
Princess of the Nile Babu 1954
I Led 3 Lives Comrade John Bryson, Comrade Rudolph Draskin 1953
I, the Jury Thomas - Police Ballistics Expert 1953
The Juggler Refugee Arriving at Haifa by Bus 1953
Tonight We Sing Impresario 1953
Adventures of Superman Andrew Dawn 1952
Carrie Mr. Blum - Tailor 1952
The Big Trees Gray 1952
The Basketball Fix Jewelry Salesman (as Lester Sharp) / Jewelry Salesman 1951
Mask of the Avenger Count Dimorna's Footman 1951
M Man Helping Little Girl on Skates 1951
Mystery Submarine North Star Captain 1950
The Bigelow Theatre Waiter 1950
One Too Many Rabbi Kaplin 1950
The Killer That Stalked New York Mr. Kowalski 1950
The Desert Hawk Merchant 1950
Where the Sidewalk Ends Friedman 1950
The Vicious Years Matteo 1950
Dangerous Assignment Sardov 1950
Unmasked Mr. Schmidt - Pawnbroker 1950
The Flying Saucer Col. Marikoff 1950
The Inspector General Sentry 1949
Samson and Delilah Saddlemaker 1949
Oh, You Beautiful Doll Music Store Proprietor 1949
The Silver Theatre Waiter 1949
The Lone Ranger Biff Baker, Man Escaping Jail 1949
I Was a Male War Bride Waiter 1949
The Great Sinner Inspector 1949
Illegal Entry Peter 1949
Amazon Quest Clerk 1949
Shockproof Proprietor 1949
The Snake Pit Dr. Sommer 1948
Rogues' Regiment Kavenko 1948
The Gallant Legion Matt Kirby 1948
Letter from an Unknown Woman Critic 1948
Port Said Lt. Zaki 1948
Call Northside 777 Illinois State Journal Technician 1948
Song of My Heart Nikolai Rubenstein 1948
Saigon Barman at Cafe 1947
The Fighting Guardsman Turnkey 1946
Yolanda and the Thief Headwaiter 1945
The Lost Weekend Jewish Man 1945
A Thousand and One Nights Merchant 1945
Storm Over Lisbon Overfelder 1944
The Mummy's Ghost Doctor Ayad / Dr. Ayab 1944
Lady in the Dark Pianist 1944
The Strange Death of Adolf Hitler Dr. Kaltenbruch 1943
Bomber's Moon Gestapo Sergeant 1943
This Land Is Mine German Soldier 1943
Hangmen Also Die! Rudy 1943
The Moon Is Down Ludwig - Villager / Ludwig 1943
The Purple V Nazi Hospital Physician 1943
Time to Kill Elisha Washburn 1943
Casablanca Refugee 1943
The Fighting Guerrillas Aide 1943
Reunion in France Warden 1942
Desperate Journey Driver 1942
Crossroads Clerk 1942
Always in My Heart Prison Tubist 1942
Pardon My Stripes Tailor 1942
Unholy Partners Tony 1941
Secrets of the Lone Wolf Deputy Duval 1941
Remedy for Riches Eddie 1940
Bitter Sweet First Man on Stairs 1940
The Bride Wore Crutches 'Guttenberg' Schmidt 1940
Earthbound Detective 1940
The Man Who Wouldn't Talk Henri Picot 1940
City in Darkness Market Man 1939
Pack Up Your Troubles German Officer 1939
The Great Commandment First Zealot 1939
Espionage Agent German Officer on Train 1939
Confessions of a Nazi Spy Undetermined Secondary Role 1939
Rhythm of the Saddle Doctor 1938
The Great Waltz Musician 1938
Riders of the Black Hills Movie Actor 1938
Maria Marten, or The Murder in the Red Barn Bandleader Withey 1936
Rose of the Rancho Bystander in Saloon 1936
New York Izzy Blumenstein 1927

Producer Filmography

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙