Lew Landers

Director · Actor · Writer
IVA Star Rating : 33

Birth Name

Louis Friedlander

Born

Wednesday, 02 January 1901

Died

Sunday, 16 December 1962

Actor Filmography

The Escape Minor Role 1914
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

The Escape Minor Role 1914

Director Filmography

Terrified 1963
The Case of the Dangerous Robin 1960
The Alaskans 1959
Bat Masterson 1958
Mackenzie's Raiders 1958
Rescue 8 1958
Bronco 1958
Hot Rod Gang 1958
Colt .45 1957
Tombstone Territory 1957
Harbor Command 1957
Casey Jones 1957
Maverick 1957
Sugarfoot 1957
Whirlybirds 1957
The Cruel Tower 1956
Dr. Christian 1956
Circus Boy 1956
Highway Patrol 1955
Cheyenne 1955
Tales of the Texas Rangers 1955
Science Fiction Theatre 1955
The Adventures of Rin Tin Tin 1954
Captain Kidd and the Slave Girl 1954
Passport to Danger 1954
Meet Corliss Archer 1954
Captain John Smith and Pocahontas 1953
Topper 1953
I Led 3 Lives 1953
Run for the Hills 1953
Man in the Dark 1953
Your Favorite Story 1953
Torpedo Alley 1952
Terry and the Pirates 1952
Your Jeweler's Showcase 1952
Arctic Flight 1952
Mr. & Mrs. North 1952
The Ford Television Theatre 1952
Adventures of Superman 1952
California Conquest 1952
Jungle Jim in the Forbidden Land 1952
Aladdin and His Lamp 1952
The Magic Carpet 1951
Schlitz Playhouse 1951
Jungle Manhunt 1951
The Adventures of Kit Carson 1951
Hurricane Island 1951
The Big Gusher 1951
When the Redskins Rode 1951
A Yank in Korea 1951
Blue Blood 1951
Revenue Agent 1950
Chain Gang 1950
Last of the Buccaneers 1950
State Penitentiary 1950
Beauty on Parade 1950
Dynamite Pass 1950
The Cisco Kid 1950
Tyrant of the Sea 1950
Girls' School 1950
Davy Crockett, Indian Scout 1950
Barbary Pirate 1949
Air Hostess 1949
Stagecoach Kid 1949
Law of the Barbary Coast 1949
Inner Sanctum 1948
Adventures of Gallant Bess 1948
My Dog Rusty 1948
Devil Ship 1947
The Son of Rusty 1947
Under the Tonto Rim 1947
Seven Keys to Baldpate 1947
Thunder Mountain 1947
Danger Street 1947
Public Prosecutor 1947
Death Valley 1946
Hot Cargo 1946
The Truth About Murder 1946
The Mask of Diijon 1946
Tokyo Rose 1946
A Close Call for Boston Blackie 1946
Follow That Woman 1945
The Enchanted Forest 1945
Shadow of Terror 1945
Arson Squad 1945
Secrets of a Sorority Girl 1945
The Power of the Whistler 1945
Crime, Inc. 1945
I'm from Arkansas 1944
Black Arrow 1944
Swing in the Saddle 1944
U-Boat Prisoner 1944
Stars on Parade 1944
The Black Parachute 1944
Two-Man Submarine 1944
The Ghost That Walks Alone 1944
Cowboy Canteen 1944
The Deerslayer 1943
The Return of the Vampire 1943
Doughboys in Ireland 1943
Redhead from Manhattan 1943
Murder in Times Square 1943
After Midnight with Boston Blackie 1943
Power of the Press 1943
Junior Army 1942
Stand by All Networks 1942
The Boogie Man Will Get You 1942
Smith of Minnesota 1942
Sabotage Squad 1942
Atlantic Convoy 1942
Submarine Raider 1942
Not a Ladies' Man 1942
Alias Boston Blackie 1942
Canal Zone 1942
The Man Who Returned to Life 1942
Cadets on Parade 1942
Harvard, Here I Come! 1941
The Stork Pays Off 1941
Mystery Ship 1941
I Was a Prisoner on Devil's Island 1941
The Singing Hill 1941
Back in the Saddle 1941
Ridin' on a Rainbow 1941
Lucky Devils 1941
Slightly Tempted 1940
Girl from Havana 1940
Sing, Dance, Plenty Hot 1940
Wagons Westward 1940
La Conga Nights 1940
Ski Patrol 1940
Enemy Agent 1940
Honeymoon Deferred 1940
Bad Lands 1939
Conspiracy 1939
The Girl and the Gambler 1939
Fixer Dugan 1939
Twelve Crowded Hours 1939
Pacific Liner 1939
Annabel Takes a Tour 1938
The Affairs of Annabel 1938
Smashing the Rackets 1938
Sky Giant 1938
Blind Alibi 1938
Law of the Underworld 1938
Condemned Women 1938
Double Danger 1938
Crashing Hollywood 1938
Danger Patrol 1937
Living on Love 1937
Flight from Glory 1937
Border Cafe 1937
You Can't Buy Luck 1937
The Man Who Found Himself 1937
They Wanted to Marry 1937
Night Waitress 1936
Without Orders 1936
Parole! 1936
The Adventures of Frank Merriwell 1936
Stormy 1935
The Raven 1935
The Call of the Savage 1935
Rustlers of Red Dog 1935
Tailspin Tommy 1934
The Red Rider 1934
The Vanishing Shadow 1934
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙