Lisa Banes

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 65
Lisa Banes is an American actress. She was nominated for a Drama Desk Award for Best Featured Actress in a Play in 1984 for Isn't it Romantic? and won a 1981 Theatre World Award for her performance as Alison Porter Off-Broadway in Look Back in Anger. In film, she has appeared in Cocktail (1988), Freedom Writers (2007), and Gone Girl (2014). read more

Lisa Banes is an American actress. She was nominated for a Drama Desk Award for Best Featured Actress in a Play in 1984 for Isn't it Romantic? and won a 1981 Theatre World Award for her performance as Alison Porter Off-Broadway in Look Back in Anger. In film, she has appeared in Cocktail (1988), Freedom Writers (2007), and Gone Girl (2014). Appeared in the 2016 film A Cure for Wellness as the character Hollis.

Birth Name

Lisa Lou Banes

Born

Saturday, 09 July 1955

Died

Monday, 14 June 2021

Actress Filmography

Them Esther Haber 2021
Borderline Talent Margo 2018
The Orville Speria Balask 2017
A Cure for Wellness Hollis 2017
Rosewood Esther Wilford 2015
The Strongest Man Mrs. Rosen 2015
Gone Girl Marybeth Elliott 2014
Madam Secretary Arabelle Marsh 2014
Masters of Sex Mrs. Clavermore 2013
Nashville Ranch Director 2012
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

Them Esther Haber 2021
Borderline Talent Margo 2018
The Orville Speria Balask 2017
A Cure for Wellness Hollis 2017
Rosewood Esther Wilford 2015
The Strongest Man Mrs. Rosen 2015
Gone Girl Marybeth Elliott 2014
Madam Secretary Arabelle Marsh 2014
Masters of Sex Mrs. Clavermore 2013
Nashville Ranch Director 2012
Perception Irene Reardon 2012
Once Upon a Time Lady Tremaine 2011
How to Be a Gentleman Madeline 2011
The Good Wife Georgia McGowen 2009
Royal Pains Ellen Collins 2009
Legally Blondes Headmistress Higgins 2009
Brothel Priscilla 2008
Freedom Writers Karin Polachek 2007
Psych Edna Crocker 2006
Saved Dr. Victoria Cole 2006
The Unit Dr. Rhea Morrison 2006
In Justice D.A. Margaret Mannheim 2006
Out of Practice Chef Vivian 2005
Jake in Progress Valerie Page 2005
Desperate Housewives Vera Keck 2004
Boston Legal Attorney Kimberly Mellon 2004
Combustion Mayor Walker 2004
It's All Relative Viveca 2003
NCIS Ambassador Olivia Edmunds 2003
Girls Club Meredith Holt 2002
Pumpkin Chippy McDuffy 2002
Dragonfly Flora 2002
Philly Carolyn Minelli 2001
Six Feet Under Victoria 2001
Son of the Beach Mayor Anita Massengil 2000
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit Elaine Frye Cavanaugh 1999
Legacy Georgina Winters 1998
The King of Queens Georgia Boone 1998
Without Limits Elfriede Prefontaine 1998
Michael Hayes Madeline 1997
The Practice Judge Cooke 1997
Mother, May I Sleep with Danger? Jessica Lewisohn 1996
My Son Is Innocent Lisa Eubanks 1996
Last Exit to Earth Elder 1996
High Society Tippi Von Schlaugger 1995
Murder One Vivien Barone 1995
Miami Rhapsody Gynecologist 1995
The Avenging Angel Rebecca Heaton 1995
Lieberman in Love Woman 1995
Cries from the Heart Ms. Tolbert 1994
NYPD Blue Defense Attorney 1993
Frasier Pamela 1993
Star Trek: Deep Space Nine Doctor Renhol 1993
A Family Torn Apart Barbara Forester 1993
Revenge on the Highway Vi Sams 1992
The Presence Diana 1992
Sisters Barbara Buckley 1991
The Trials of Rosie O'Neill Doreen Morrison 1990
American Dreamer Jessica 1990
Lifestories Liz Chapin 1990
Life Goes On Kathryn Henning 1989
Roseanne Mrs. Simms 1988
Young Guns Mallory 1988
Cocktail Bonnie 1988
China Beach Photojournalist Cat Von Seeger 1988
Hemingway Martha Gelhorn 1988
Kane & Abel Anne Kane 1985
Marie Toni Greer 1985
Spenser: For Hire Meghan Farrell 1985
The Equalizer Allison 1985
Murder, She Wrote Lucy Hendrix 1984
The Hotel New Hampshire Mary Berry - Win's Wife 1984
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙