Louise Simonson

Writer · Actor · Creator
IVA Star Rating : 57
Louise Simonson is an American comic book writer and editor. She is best known for her work on comic book titles such as Power Pack, X-Factor, New Mutants, Superman: The Man of Steel, and Steel. She is often referred to by the nickname "Weezie". Among the comic characters she co-created are Cable, Steel, Power Pack, Rictor and the X-Men villain Apocalypse.

Louise Simonson is an American comic book writer and editor. She is best known for her work on comic book titles such as Power Pack, X-Factor, New Mutants, Superman: The Man of Steel, and Steel. She is often referred to by the nickname "Weezie". Among the comic characters she co-created are Cable, Steel, Power Pack, Rictor and the X-Men villain Apocalypse.

Birth Name

Mary Louise Alexander

Born

Thursday, 26 September 1946

Actress Filmography

Actress Filmography

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙