Lowden Adams

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 44

Birth Name

Charles Augustus Loudon Adams

Born

Tuesday, 22 November 1881

Died

Saturday, 27 June 1959

Actor Filmography

Drums of Fu Manchu Blake 1943
Random Harvest Clerk 1942
The War Against Mrs. Hadley Butler 1942
Spy Smasher Maitre D', Hotel Royale [Ch. 5] 1942
We Go Fast Hempstead's Butler 1941
International Squadron Doctor 1941
The Monster and the Girl Juryman 1941
The Bank Dick Francois' Valet 1940
Down Argentine Way Westchester Waiter 1940
Strike Up the Band Morgan's Butler 1940
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Drums of Fu Manchu Blake 1943
Random Harvest Clerk 1942
The War Against Mrs. Hadley Butler 1942
Spy Smasher Maitre D', Hotel Royale [Ch. 5] 1942
We Go Fast Hempstead's Butler 1941
International Squadron Doctor 1941
The Monster and the Girl Juryman 1941
The Bank Dick Francois' Valet 1940
Down Argentine Way Westchester Waiter 1940
Strike Up the Band Morgan's Butler 1940
Pride and Prejudice Committeeman 1940
Waterloo Bridge The Duke's Butler 1940
Drums of Fu Manchu Blake, Randolph's Assistant / Blake 1940
I Take This Woman Phil's Butler 1940
The Earl of Chicago Floor Waiter 1940
We Are Not Alone Detective 1939
Here I Am a Stranger Butler 1939
It's a Wonderful World Vivian's Butler 1939
Wife, Husband and Friend Butler 1939
Hard to Get Atwater's Butler at Party 1938
The Adventures of Robin Hood Old Crusader 1938
The Baroness and the Butler Gaytor - Footman 1938
Beg, Borrow or Steal Braemer's Servant 1937
Madame X Fleuriot's Butler 1937
Big City Gilbert's Butler 1937
Green Light Endicott's Butler 1937
Along Came Love Store Manager 1936
Down the Stretch Patricia's Butler 1936
The Gentleman from Louisiana Fairfield's Butler 1936
Public Enemy's Wife Valet 1936
The White Angel Secretary 1936
Trouble for Two Waiter with Plum Pudding (Uncredited) 1936
The Great Impersonation Waiter 1935
A Feather in Her Hat Man 1935
Rendezvous Butler 1935
Lady Tubbs Parker 1935
Break of Hearts Albert Henderson 1935
Vagabond Lady Spear's Second Butler 1935
White Lies Butler 1934
The Captain Hates the Sea 1st Butler 1934
What Every Woman Knows Venables' Secretary 1934
The Barretts of Wimpole Street Butler 1934
The Age of Innocence Jenkins 1934
Blind Date Bob's Valet 1934
The Hell Cat Butler 1934
Sisters Under the Skin Footman 1934
Whirlpool Davis 1934
Journal of a Crime Paul's Valet 1934
Let's Fall in Love Butler 1933
Lady Killer Lois' Butler 1933
Stage Mother Dexter's Butler 1933
Topaze Joseph--Butler 1933
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙