Lucille Soong

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 67
Lucille Soong is a Chinese American actress. She is best known for her main role as Grandma Huang in the television series Fresh Off the Boat (2015–2020). She has acted and appeared in films and tv series since the 1960s.

Lucille Soong is a Chinese American actress. She is best known for her main role as Grandma Huang in the television series Fresh Off the Boat (2015–2020). She has acted and appeared in films and tv series since the 1960s.

Birth Name

Jìngxiù Sòng

Born

Thursday, 15 August 1935

Actress Filmography

Raya and the Last Dragon Dang Hu / Dang Hu (voice) 2021
Fresh Off the Boat Grandma Huang, Grandma Huang (credit only), Grandma Huang (credit only) / Grandma Huang 2015
Celebrity Page Self 2013
Heebie Jeebies Zu Mu 2013
Nine Dead Nhung Chan 2010
The League Security Line Woman 2009
Dark Blue Mrs. Chin 2009
United States of Tara Korean Grandmother 2009
Nora's Hair Salon II Ming 2008
Nancy Drew Waitress 2007
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

Raya and the Last Dragon Dang Hu / Dang Hu (voice) 2021
Fresh Off the Boat Grandma Huang, Grandma Huang (credit only), Grandma Huang (credit only) / Grandma Huang 2015
Celebrity Page Self 2013
Heebie Jeebies Zu Mu 2013
Nine Dead Nhung Chan 2010
The League Security Line Woman 2009
Dark Blue Mrs. Chin 2009
United States of Tara Korean Grandmother 2009
Nora's Hair Salon II Ming 2008
Nancy Drew Waitress 2007
The Sarah Silverman Program. Mrs. Xiongnu 2007
Mission: Impossible III Shanghai Woman 2006
Just Like Heaven Chinese Exorcist 2005
Bones Mai Zhang 2005
Sky High Cook 2005
Huff Xiu Shi, Xui Shi 2004
Desperate Housewives Yao Lin 2004
Nora's Hair Salon Ming 2004
All About the Andersons Mrs. Chong 2003
Freaky Friday Pei-Pei's Mom 2003
Without a Trace Mrs. Deng 2002
According to Jim Manicurist 2001
Chasing Destiny Hostess 2001
The Michael Richards Show Woman #1 2000
Strong Medicine Mrs. Lum 2000
Ryan Caulfield: Year One Store Owner 1999
Passions Sally Chin 1999
The Corruptor Elderly Immigrant 1999
The King of Queens Lili 1998
Maggie Cat Lady 1998
Dharma & Greg Chinese Grandmother, Mrs. Kwan, Mrs. Wong 1997
Fired Up Mrs. Kim 1997
Yesterday's Target Dr. Kang 1996
JAG Older Vietnamese Woman 1995
Vanishing Son 1995
The Joy Luck Club Popo 1993
Shirley's World Tourist Guide 1971
One More Time Kim Lee 1970
Hugh and I Spy Miss Lee 1968
The Prisoner Flower Girl 1967
Adam Adamant Lives! Suzu 1966
Darling Allie 1965
Mogul Hostess, Su Lan, Suzie 1965
The Knack... and How to Get It Girl in Sauna (uncredited) 1965
Genghis Khan Concubine 1965
55 Days At Peking Concubine 1963
Man of the World Nurse (unconfirmed) 1962
Hugh and I 1962
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙